Chloe Hinojosa

Frenship's Chloe Hinojosa moves the ball up the field.

Tuesday, April 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Area round

Class 6A

Frenship 3, Euless Trinity 0

BOYS SOCCER

Area round

Class 6A

Frenship 4, Arlington High 2

Class 5A

El Paso Del Valle 6, Lubbock-Cooper 1

SOFTBALL

Frenship 26, Tascosa 0

Frenship 18, Tascosa 0

Monterey 10, Coronado 9

Lubbock-Cooper 9, Randall 0

Canyon 22, Estacado 2

Lubbock Christian 19, Midland Christian 3

BASEBALL

Lee 9, Frenship 2

Amarillo High 17, Coronado 12

Lubbock-Cooper 12, Monterey 2

Randall 11, Lubbock High 3

Canyon 17, Estacado 7

Midland Christian 8, Trinity Christian 3

Lubbock Christian 11, Midland Trinity 0

GIRLS GOLF

Thursday, April 4

SOFTBALL

Trinity Christina 18, Fort Worth Temple 2

Fort Worth Temple 9, Trinity Christian 8

BASEBALL

Lubbock Christian 6, Trinity Christian 5 (8)

GIRLS GOLF

Friday, April 5

GIRLS SOCCER

Regional quarterfinals

Class 6A

Frenship 2, El Paso Franklin 1

Class 5A

Coronado 2, Wichita Falls Rider 1

BOYS SOCCER

Regional quarterfinals

Arlington Sam Houston 3, Frenship 0

Class 6A

SOFTBALL

Frenship 6, Permian 1

Coronado 6, Randall 2

Lubbock-Cooper 9, Lubbock High 0

Hereford 32, Estacado 4

BASEBALL

Lee 5, Frenship 4

Monterey 4, Coronado 0

Randall 4, Lubbock-Cooper 1

Estacado 8, Canyon 6

TENNIS

TRACK & FIELD

Saturday, April 6

SOFTBALL

Coronado 14, Lubbock High 2

Monterey 9, Plainview 0

TENNIS

Monday, April 8

BASEBALL

Estacado 2, Monahans 0

TRACK & FIELD

TAPPS District 1-3A meet, ACU

Tuesday, April 9

SOFTBALL

Lubbock High at Caprock, 4 p.m.

Estacado at Lamesa, 4:30 p.m.

Monterey at Palo Duro, 5 p.m.

Lubbock-Cooper at Coronado, 6:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Lubbock High at Lubbock-Cooper, 5 p.m.

Monterey at Caprock, 5 p.m.

Midland Trinity at Trinity Christian, 6 p.m.

Randall at Coronado, 7 p.m.

Lubbock Christian at Big Spring, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

SOFTBALL

Lubbock Christian at Trinity Christian, 6 p.m.

Friday

GIRLS SOCCER

Regional semifinal

Class 6A

Frenship vs. Southlake Carroll, noon, McKinney ISD Stadium

Class 5A

Coronado vs. Burleson Centennial, 3 p.m., Memorial Stadium in Wichita Falls

SOFTBALL

Levelland at Estacado, 4:30 p.m.

Caprock at Lubbock-Cooper, 6:30 p.m.

Lee at Frenship, 6:30 p.m.

Plainview at Lubbock High, 6:30 p.m.

Amarillo High at Monterey, 6:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Frenship at Tascosa, 4:30 p.m.

Coronado at Lubbock High, 5 p.m.

Plainview at Monterey, 7 p.m.

Trinity Christian at Lubbock Christian, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 12

GIRLS SOCCER

Regional championship

Class 6A

Frenship vs. Arlington High/Richardson Pearce winner, 10 a.m., McKinney ISD Stadium (if necessary)

Class 5A

Coronado vs. Aledo/Mansfield Legacy winner, 12:30 p.m., Memorial Stadium in Wichita FallsĀ (if necessary)

BASEBALL

Tascosa at Frenship, noon