Imari Jones

Coronado's Imari Jones grabbed a first-place finish in the 110-meter hurdles last week at the Class 5A area meet.

REGIONAL TRACK

Lubbock qualifiers

Class 6A

GIRLS

Field events

Shot put

Aubree Godfrey, Frenship

Triple jump

Whitney Gilliam, Frenship

Jentre Kennedy, Frenship

Pole vault

Sarah Tackitt, Frenship

Discus

Connie Dimba, Frenship

Running events

100-meter hurdles

Whitney Gilliam, Frenship

4x200 relay

Frenship

400 meters

Rylee Jordan, Frenship

300-meter hurdles

Whitney Gilliam, Frenship

1,600-meter relay

Frenship

-------------------------

BOYS

Field events

Running events

4x100 relay

Frenship

110-meter hurdles

Cooper Scott, Frenship

100 meters

Daniel Garland, Frenship

4x200 relay

Frenship

300-meter hurdles

Cooper Scott, Frenship

200 meters

Daniel Garland, Frenship

1,600-meter relay

Frenship

Class 5A

GIRLS

Field events

Discus

Kayli Rowland, Lubbock-Cooper

High jump

NeNe Phenix, Coronado

Long jump

NeNe Phenix, Coronado

TerriYona Adams, Coronado

Shot put

Jizelle Eaton, Lubbock High

Tiandra Walton, Monterey

Triple jump

NeNe Phenix, Coronado

TerriYona Adams, Coronado

Running events

3,200 meters

Cammy Jenkins, Lubbock-Cooper

4x100 relay

Monterey

100 meters

Jalia Towner, Monterey

4x200 relay

Monterey

400 meters

Diamond Lilly, Coronado

300-meter hurdles

Lesibrenae Contee, Coronado

200 meters

Diamond Lilly, Coronado

Zyandrious Brooks, Monterey

1,600 meters

Cammy Jenkins, Lubbock-Cooper

4x400 relay

Coronado

-------------------------

BOYS

Field events

Discus

DJ Davis, Coronado

High jump

Caleb Wilborn, Coronado

Long jump

Blair Conwright, Coronado

Shot put

Roman Holt, Coronado

Triple jump

Imari Jones, Coronado

Running events

3,200 meters

Isaac Alonzo, Lubbock High

4x100 relay

Monterey

110-meter hurdles

Imari Jones, Coronado

Haven Hernandez, Lubbock-Cooper

100 meters

Blair Conwright, Coronado

4x200 Meter Relay 5A

Lubbock-Cooper

300-meter hurdles

Haven Hernandez, Lubbock-Cooper

200 meters

Nehemiah Martinez, Lubbock-Cooper

Deandre Brantley Young, Coronado

1,600 meters

Isaac Alonzo, Lubbock High

4x400 relay

Lubbock-Cooper

Class 4A Area Meet

At Plains Capital Park-Lowery Field

GIRLS

Field events

High jump

Symphony Brown, Estacado

Long jump

Ty’Trice Conor, Estacado

Kui'Jett Childress, Estacado

Shot put

Keasha Robinson, Estacado

Alahndra Cox, Estacado

Running events

4x100 relay

Estacado

100-meter hurdles

Aaniya Hawkins, Estacado

100 meters

Za’Kaja Neloms, Estacado

Ty’Trice Conor, Estacado

Malaysia Payton, Estacado

4x200 relay

Estacado

300-meter hurdles

Aaniya Hawkins, Estacado

200 meters

Eboni Adams, Estacado

BOYS

Field events

Long jump

TJ Steele, Estacado

Running events

4x100 relay

Estacado

110-meter hurdles

RJ Steele, Estacado

4x200 relay

Estacado

-------------------------

TAPPS District 1-4A

GIRLS

Running events

100 meters

Lily Alderson, Trinity

200 meters

Campbell Kothmann, Trinity

400 meters

Campbell Kothmann, Trinity

800 meters

Sophie Lee, Lubbock Christian

Rainey Payne, Trinity

1,600 meters

Sophie Lee, Lubbock Christian

Kaylynn Jimenez, Lubbock Christian

Madelyn Mandry, Trinity

3,200 meters

Sophie Lee, Lubbock Christian

Kaylynn Jimenez, Lubbock Christian

Madelyn Mandry, Trinity

100-meter hurdles

Ellie Brandon, Trinity

300-meter hurdles

Madelyn Caballero, Lubbock Christian

4x100 relay

Trinity (Brenna Daniel-Libby Ashworth-Skye-Dickey-Lily Alderson)

4x200 relay

Trinity (Brenna Daniel-Campbell Kothmann-Addison Boehning-Lily Alderson)

Lubbock Christian (Ali Torres-Mara Dendy-Skylar Simmons-Mya Patton)

4x400 relay

Trinity Christian (Brenna Daniel-Addison Boehning-Emma Mandry-Rainey Payne)

Lubbock Christian (Abbie Crow-Chyler Townsend-Skylar Simmons-Mya Patton)

Field events

High jump

Adlee Blacklock, Trinity

Mya Patton, Lubbock Christian

Pole vault

Brooklyn Boyer, Lubbock Christian

Alynn Kitten, Lubbock Christian

Skye Dickey, Trinity

Allison Williams, Trinity

Long jump

Lily Alderson, Trinity

Triple jump

Lily Alderson, Trinity

Brenna Daniel, Trinity

Shot put

Abilgail Boehning, Trinity

Shirah Arnold, Lubbock Christian

Rylee Cox, Trinity

Discus

Sydney Castleman, Lubbock Christian

Jordan McKee, Lubbock Christian

Erin Hodgson, Lubbock Christian

BOYS

Running events

100 meters

Justin Franco, Trinity

200 meters

Daniel Wheeler, Trinity

Alex Lack, Lubbock Christian

800 meters

Ruben Torres, Lubbock Christian

1,600 meters

Ruben Torres, Lubbock Christian

Pierce Tapp, Trinity

3,200 meters

Ruben Torres, Lubbock Christian

Pierce Tapp, Trinity

Zack Rogers, Lubbock Christian

110-meter hurdles

Cash Howard, Lubbock Christian

300-meter hurdles

Cash Howard, Lubbock Christian

4x200 relay

Trinity (Justin Franco-Brek Thomas-Daniel Wheeler-Dax Wilson)

Lubbock Christian (Jaden Bullington-Cash Howard-Alex Lack-Parker Rumsey)

4x400 relay

Lubbock Christian (Zeke Lott-Hunter Preston-Zack Rogers-Cade Landrum)

Field events

High jump

Daniel Wheeler, Trinity

Alex Lack, Lubbock Christian

Jackson Smith, Lubbock Christian

Brek Thomas, Trinity

Pole vault

Luke Griffin, Lubbock Christian

Elliot Kitten, Lubbock Christian

Josiah Whiting, Lubbock Christian

Wesley Henderson, Trinity

Long jump

Daniel Wheeler, Trinity

Triple jump

Daniel Wheeler, Trinity

Shot put

Cale Underwood, Trinity

Hunter Turnbow, Lubbock Christian

Zeke Lott, Lubbock Christian