LCU CHAP INVITE

UIL

Boys

Team scores

1. Frenship 53

2. Monterey 65

3. Lubbock High 69

4. Lubbock-Cooper 91

5. Coronado 96

6. Sundown 118

Individuals (top 30)

1. Isaac Alonzo, Lubbock High 15:39.7

2. David Mora, Monterey 15:52.1

3. Malachia Macias, Monterey 17:06.1

4. Jalon Jackson, Frenship 17:17.8

5. Adam Burlison, Lubbock High 17:31.7

6. Roman Martinez, Coronado 17:37.7

7. Collin Turley, Frenship 17:48.8

8. Travis Letkeman, Lubbock-Cooper 17:51.7

9. Xavier Sanchez, Monterey 17:53.2

10. Koy Torres, Sundown 17:58.7

11. Jake Armstrong, Frenship 18:02.0

12. Gabriel Ortega, Coronado 18:04.9

13. Jared Long, Lubbock-Cooper 18:05.2

14. Gavin Morrison, Frenship 18:07.9

15. Lathen Myers, Coronado 18:27.1

16. Jordan Duarte, Lubbock High 18:35.3

17. Gage Etchison, Frenship 18:36.7

18. Draven Yarbrough, Lubbock-Cooper 18:38.3

19. Jason Perez, Lubbock High 18:38.5

20. Brayden Sanders, Sundown 18:39.4

21. Zachary Gordon, Frenship 18:58.4

22. Kevin Izzi, Lubbock-Cooper 19:02.4

23. Branson Sanders, Sundown 19:06.3

24. Tripp Gray, Monterey 19:24.0

25. Blake Morrison, Frenship 19:28.3

26. Zacchaeus Forkner Coronado 19:35.8

27. Dalton Yeoman, Monterey 19:40.9

28. John David Latour, Lubbock High 19:59.7

29. Brett Cram, Frenship 20:02.2

30. Carter Forkner, Frenship 20:13.5

Girls

Team scores

1. Lubbock-Cooper 28

2. Frenship 47

3. Monterey 69

4. Lubbock High 92

Individuals

1. Sydney Maruquin, Lubbock-Cooper 21:02.1

2. Audrey Allen, Frenship 21:20.8

3. Amaya Mendoza, Frenship 21:15.5

4. Alyssa Moreno, Lubbock-Cooper 21:27.2

5. Emily Tyson, Lubbock-Cooper 21:30.8

6. Bailey Springer, Monterey 21:34.0

7. Zoe Maruquin, Lubbock-Cooper 21:41.9

8. Georgia Rocap, Lubbock High 22:03.2

9. Destini McWilliams, Monterey 22:04.7

10. Abigail Casanova, 22:30.9

11. Mackenna Welch Lubbock-Cooper 22:34.8

12. Nesly Chevez, Lubbock-Cooper 22:42.8

13. Devin Moore, Frenship 22:48.3

14. Erin Rivas, Frenship 22:53.3

15. Melina Bustos, Frenship 22:54.8

16. Alyssa Villalobos, Coronado 22:55.5

17. Paige Campos, Lubbock-Cooper 22:56.3

18. Emily Rogers, Lubbock High 23:00.7

19. Sarah Armstrong, Frenship 23:03.5

20. Kaylee Moore, Frenship 23:05.4

21. Emily Grace Santos, Lubbock High 23:18.3

22. Valarie Reyna, Frenship 23:23.7

23. Andrea Irelan, Frenship 23:52.6

24. Kayden Crawford, Monterey 24:04.5

25. Khani Brown, Lubbock High 24:05.9

26. Caylee Props, Coronado 24:11.5

27. Abby Gomez, Coronado 24:13.2

28. Sydney Nanz, Monterey 24:21.2

29. Kathryn Ramos, Monterey 24:26.0

30. Olivia Chen, Lubbock High 24:50.3

31. Madelyn Lewis, Lubbock-Cooper 24:52.5

32. Emma Cecil, Lubbock High 25.20.4

33. Mirely Ordaz, Monterey 27:01.0

34. Emily Forest, Lubbock High 27:14.6

----------------------------------

TAPPS

Boys

Team scores

1. Southcrest Christian 48

2. Midland Christian 62

3. All Saints 63

4. Midland Classical 79

5. Lubbock Titans 138

6. Lubbock Christian 144

Individuals (top 30)

1. Bryceson Boss, Midland Christian 16:21.7

2. Lee Taylor, All Saints 16:55.3

3. Logan Cook, Midland Christian 17:38.9

4. Landon Delgado, Southcrest 17:45.3

5. Zack Rogers, Lubbock Christian 17:47.2

6. Kaleb Gaona, Southcrest 17:56.4

7. Ash Bumstead, All Saints 18:20.6

8. Conner Sears, Midland Christian 18:21.8

9. Jacob Kidder, Southcrest 18:37.5

10. Caleb Onzi, Trinity Christian 18:46.0

11. Ryan Whitworth, Lubbock Titans 18:56.6

12. Joshua Childers, Midland Classical 19:02.4

13. Gabe Preston, Southcrest 19:02.7

14. Paul McMillian, Midland Classical 19:06.8

15. Nathan Swallow, Midland Classical 19:07.8

16. Joseph Paone, All Saints 19:10.2

17. Vincent Paone, All Saints 19:14.0

18. Luke Simmons, Southcrest 19:22.3

19. Keith Preston, Southcrest 19:26.1

20. Kaden Cox, Southcrest 19:27.8

21. Breck McDuffey, Midland Classical 19:29.7

22. Tobias Slatken, Midland Classical 19:30.5

23. Georgi Shoumaroff, Midland Classical 19:41.5

24. Sebastian Whitaker, All Saints 19:47.9

25. Caleb Poe, Kingdom Prep 20:02.0

26. Britton Boyce, Midland Christian 20:02.7

27. Kasen Perry Southcrest 20:17.1

28. Elijah McAdams, Lubbock Titans 20:22.2

29. Jay Ginsbach, Midland Christian 20:23.5

30. Ian Murphy, Midland Christian 20:23.6

Girls

Team scores

1. Midland Classical 27

2. Midland Christian 43

3. Lubbock Christian 59

Individuals

1. McCarley Holloman, Midland Classical 12:37.2

2. Leslie Carrigan, Midland Classical 14:11.4

3. Claire Simpson, Trinity Christian 14:18.5

4. Kaylnn Jimenez, Lubbock Christian 14:20.1

5. Afton Bundy, Midland Classical 14:20.7

6. Nina Lopez, Trinity Christian 14:21.8

7. Campbell Howe, All Saints 14:32.6

8. Ella Aycock, All Saints 14:52.4

9. Allison Akin, Midland Christian 14:55.9

10. Grace James, Kingdom Prep 15:01.2

11. Melissa Fu, Midland Classical 15:06.9

12. Victoria Alvarado, Midland Classical 15:14.6

13. Elle Stevens, Lubbock Titans 15:18.0

14. Harper Hightower, Midland Classical 15:22.8

15. Avery Horn, Lubbock Christian 15:42.5

16. Jillian Winn, Lubbock Titans 15:43.6

17. Alli Battles, Midland Christian 15:44.4

18. Kylie Menasco, Midland Classical 16:03.6

19. Morgan Schoenig, Midland Christian 16:13.6

20. Chloe Conover, All Saints 16:17.5

21. Shelby Alexander, Kingdom Prep 16:32.1

22. Kimberly Rabe, Midland Classical 16:36.3

23. Liv Dalstrom, Lubbock Christian 16:39.1

24. Annie Springer, Trinity Christian 16:43.0

25. Saylor Corelis, Lubbock Titans 16:54.4

26. Trinity Culpepper, Midland Christian 16:59.4

27. Madeline Sikes, Lubbock Titans 17:01.1

28. Faith Lopez, Trinity Christian 17:17.9

29. Brooke Smith, Midland Classical 18:02.3

30. Trissa Lane, Southcrest 18:08.6

31. Macy Wolfington, Kingdom Prep 18:15.2

32. Winnie Kitten, Lubbock Christian 18:30.7

33. Mara Dendy, Lubbock Christian, 18:31.2

34. Abgail Barritt, All Saints 18:43.6