Benjamin Bruce

Trinity Christian’s Benjamin Bruce dribbles the ball down the court.

GIRLS

District 2-6A

District | Overall

Frenship….........6-1.....23-6

SA Central........5-2....18-12

Legacy…….........5-2.....13-18

Odessa……........4-3.....18-14

Permian…….......1-6.....14-17

Midland……….....0-7.....12-17

Friday

San Angelo Central 43, Frenship 41

Midland Legacy 38, Midland High 27

Odessa High 37, Odessa Permian 22

District 4-5A

District | Overall

Monterey………….......9-1.....26-3

LCP…………................9-1.....23-6

Coronado…..…….......5-4.....21-11

Lubbock High…….….4-5.....20-12

Abilene Cooper........3-6.....19-12

Abilene Wylie….….….2-7.....13-17

Abilene………..............1-9.....13-18

Friday 

LCP 70, Coronado 55 

Lubbock High 49, Abilene High 29 

Monterey 80, Abilene Wylie 15

District 5-4A

District | Overall

Levelland…….… .7-0......27-3

Estacado………....6-1.....19-10

Snyder…………......4-3.....14-16

Big Spring..........2-4......7-11

Sweetwater………2-5.....13-17

Lake View…….…..0-7......2-23

Friday

Estacado 56, Big Spring 27

Sweetwater 43, Lake View 18

Levelland 67, Snyder 46

TAPPS

District 1-4A

District | Overall

Lake Country…….…….......8-1.....27-6

Willow Park Trinity………..6-2.....24-3

Midland Classical……....5-3.....13-13

Grace Prep………..............4-5.....20-7

Trinity Christian….……....3-5.....8-18

Pantego Christian………...0-9.....12-16

Friday

Trinity Christian 64, Pantego Christian 41

Lake Country 51, Midland Classical 42

Saturday

Lake Country Christian 84, Trinity Christian 34

Midland Classical 44, Pantego Christian 12

District 1-3A

District | Overall 

Lubbock Christian……...…..10-0.....22-9

San Jacinto….............……..8-1.....23-4

Weatherford Christian…….7-2.....19-10

Denton Cavalry…….........…..6-4.....10-18

Temple Christian……......…..4-5.....9-17

Covenant Classical…...…….2-7.....6-15

Midland Trinity…..........…...2-8.....4-15

Kennedale Fellowship……..0-11.....3-21

Friday

Lubbock Christian 63, Fort Worth Temple Christian 14

Covenant Classical at Midland Trinity

Saturday

Lubbock Christian 66, Denton Cavalry 22

Midland Trinity 39, Kennedale Fellowship 23

Temple Christian at Amarillo San Jacinto

District 1-2A

District | Overall

Southcrest Christian....7-0.....14-9

All Saints……….…............6-1.....20-1

Kingdom Prep………….....4-3.....10-12

Abilene Christian….….....3-4.....7-10

Christ the King……...……..1-6.....8-9

Ascension Academy......0-7.....0-9

Friday

Southcrest Christian 50, Kingdom Prep 46

All Saints 45, Christ the King 23

-------------------------------------

BOYS

District 2-6A

District | Overall

Frenship…..........4-1.....23-4

Midland…………...4-1.....18-7

Odessa…….........3-2.....18-11

Permian……........2-3....15-10

SA Central.........2-3.....20-6

Legacy……..........0-5.....3-23

Friday

San Angelo Central 62, Frenship 60 (OT)

Midland High 76, Midland Legacy 46

Odessa High 57, Odessa Permian 52 (OT)

District 4-5A

District | Overall

Monterey…………........8-0.....20-8

Coronado…..….….......5-2.....16-9

Abilene Cooper.........5-2.....15-9

LCP…………..................3-5....15-13

Abilene High…………...3-5.....11-14

Abilene Wylie…….…….3-5.....11-16

Lubbock High……….….0-8.....3-24

Friday

Coronado 70, LCP 55

Abilene High 57, Lubbock High 42

Monterey 56, Abilene Wylie 53

District 5-4A

District | Overall

Estacado………...5-0.....17-15

Snyder…………......4-1.....9-16

Levelland………. .3-2.....13-13

Big Spring..........1-4.....6-15

Sweetwater………1-4.....18-10

Lake View….……..1-4.....6-20

Friday

Estacado 55, Big Spring 36

Sweetwater 64, Lake View 37

Snyder 49, Levelland 43

TAPPS

District 1-4A

District | Overall

Trinity Christian….….….....8-0.....22-6

Grace Prep………...............9-2.....17-8

Pantego Christian………...5-4.....17-14

Covenant Christian………..4-4.....13-16

Willow Park Trinity………...3-7.....16-17

Lake Country……..….........2-6.....7-25

Midland Classical…….…...0-8.....5-21

Friday

Trinity Christian 79, Pantego Christian 39

Lake Country at Midland Classical

Saturday 

Trinity Christian 92, Lake Country Christian 42

Pantego Christian 56, Midland Classical 51 

District 1-3A

District | Overall

Lubbock Christian………...10-0....24-2

Covenant Classical…..…..6-3.....13-13

Temple Christian…….…....6-3.....12-9

Weatherford Christian…..5-4.....11-16

Midland Trinity……….........4-5.....7-21

Kennedale Fellowship…..3-7.....13-13

Denton Calvalry……..…......2-8.....16-18

San Jacinto………..............2-7.....7-21

Friday

Lubbock Christian 64, Fort Worth Temple Christian 25

Saturday

Lubbock Christian 68, Denton Cavalry 31

Kennedale Fellowship at Midland Trinity

Temple Christian at Amarillo San Jacinto

District 1-2A

District | Overall

Abilene Christian….….....7-0.....21-4

All Saints……….…............6-1.....24-2

Kingdom Prep………….....4-3....14-5

Ascension Academy......2-5.....5-6

Southcrest Christian......2-5.....11-15

Christ the King……..….…..0-7.....6-11

Friday

All Saints 65, Christ the King 29

KPA 41, Southcrest Christian 29