REGION I-5A MEET

At Mae Simmons Park

GIRLS

Team scores

  1. Grapevine 40
  2. Randall 102
  3. Colleyville Heritage 104
  4. Amarillo High 114
  5. El Paso Eastwood 133
  6. El Paso Jefferson 141
  7. Azle 200
  8. El Paso Burges 250
  9. Lubbock-Cooper 281
  10. Burleson Centennial 286
  11. Burleson 340
  12. El Paso Eastlake 346
  13. The Colony 349
  14. Denton High 362
  15. Mansfield Legacy 372
  16. Canutillo 386
  17. Aledo 405
  18. El Paso Del Valle 441
  19. Denton Braswell 487
  20. Abilene Wylie 575
  21. Abilene Cooper 619
  22. Fort Worth Arlington Heights 665
  23. Fort Worth Northside 688
  24. Fort Worth Southwest 766

Individuals

(Top 10, state qualifiers & Lubbock runners)

1 Gracie Morris, Aledo 17:16.50

2. Rachel Sutliff, Grapevine 17:36.40

3. Ariyah Gomez, Randall 17:50.40

4. Cammy Jenkins, Lubbock-Cooper 18:08.90

5. Caroline Burrow, Grapevine 18:10.80

6. Andrea Acuna, Fort Worth Boswell 18:11.90

7. Crystal Peterson, El Paso Jefferson 18:17.70

8. Theresa McCullough, Grapevine 18:21.50

9. Cammie Mitchell, Amarillo 18:23.60

10. Lauren Walls, El Paso Eastwood 18:26.60

11. Felisa Saheib, Colleyville Heritage 18:28.90

12. Ashley Dove, Grapevine 18:34.30

13. Gretchen Pfeiffer, Colleyville Heritage 18:35.70

14. Ava Crisafulli, Mansfield Legacy 18:39.00

15. Harley Albert, Randall 18:43.30

16. Jacqueline Vazquez, Birdville 18:50.40

17. Kylie Himes, Grapevine 18:54.90

18. Brooke Latham, Amarillo High 18:55.60

19. Erika Couch, Amarillo High 18:56.50

20. Alyssa Deupree, Colleyville Heritage 19:02.30

21. Leah North, Azle 19:02.80

22. Kayla Martinez, Justin Northwest 19:03.90

Lubbock-Cooper

66. Zoe Maruquin, 20:14.70

75. Alyssa Moreno, 20:26.00

94. Paige Campos, 20:50.80

134. Gaby Renteria, 22:10.60

152. Carly Hamilton, 23:05.90

Monterey

92. Abigail Casanova, 20:49.00

-------------------------------------

BOYS

Team scores

  1. El Paso Eastwood 57
  2. El Paso Hanks 84
  3. Grapevine 91
  4. Aledo 167
  5. Amarillo High 178
  6. Denton High 190
  7. El Paso Burges 236
  8. Justin Northwest 253
  9. Fort Worth Boswell 261
  10. Azle 276
  11. Burleson Centennial 301
  12. El Paso Chapin 302
  13. Monterey 327
  14. The Colony 377
  15. El Paso Horizon 388
  16. Burleson 411
  17. El Paso High 433
  18. Fort Worth Northside 435
  19. Lubbock-Cooper 435
  20. Fort Worth Arlington Heights 516
  21. Mansfield Legacy 559
  22. Abilene Cooper 571
  23. Abilene Wylie 644
  24. Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 683

Individuals

(Top 10, state qualifiers & Lubbock runners)

1 Graydon Morris , Aledo 14:32.30

2. Michael Abeyta El Paso Hanks, 14:35.10

3. Roger Rivera, El Paso Hanks 14:51.30

4. Elias Perez, El Paso Eastwood 14:57.80

5. Israel David, El Paso Eastlake 14:59.10 0

6. Walker St. John, Grapevine 15:02.50

7. Andrew Zurita, Fort Worth Boswell 15:04.60

8. Juan Olmos, El Paso Eastwood 15:11.50

9. Nathan Hernandez El Paso Eastwood, 15:12.60

10. Isaac Alonzo, Lubbock High 15:14.20

11. Branch Cox, Amarillo 15:20.30

12. Sergio Leon Cuartas, El Paso Eastwood 15:30.60

13. Nick Newby, Burleson Centennial 15:31.40

14. Angel Contreras, El Paso Chapin 15:32.00

15. Gunnison Hays, Denton High 15:35.60

16. Trey Leathers, Grapevine 15:36.60

17. Isaac McGill, Amarillo High 15:37.40

18. Clayton Smith, Granbury 15:38.40

19. Josue Granados, Grapevine 15:39.40

20. David Mora, Monterey 15:43.50

Monterey

63 Zimri Ramos, 16:30.90

89. Xavier Sanchez, 16:59.40

95. Luke Holt, 17:03.60

106. Dominic Gonzalez, 17:20.60

148. Malachi Macias, 18:05.90

164. Zaaron Gonzalez, 18:43.90

Lubbock-Cooper

67. Cooper Bradshaw, 16:36.40

70. Aidan Sisco, 16:40.60

81. Travis Letkeman, 16:53.70

127. Jared Long, 17:38.10

146. Joseph Pantoya, 18:01.70

153. Kevin Izzi, 18:12.50

158. Zachary Anger, 18:26.50

Coronado

87. Eliseo Olbera, 16:57.80