David Mora

Monterey's David Mora claimed the gold medal at the Tascosa Rebel Run on Saturday.

TASCOSA REBEL RUN

At John Stiff Park in Amarillo

BOYS

Team scores

1. Tascosa 35

2. Amarillo High 56

3. Canyon 79

4. Monterey 100

5. Randall 129

6. Dumas 130

7. Lubbock-Cooper 164

Monterey, Lubbock-Cooper & Coronado runners

1. David Mora, Monterey 15:41.53

13. Malachi Macias, Monterey 17:22.02

16. Roman Martinez, Coronado 17:28.44

20. Xavier Sanchez, Monterey 17:38.66

22. Aidan Sicso, LCP 17:45.07

25. Travis Letkeman, LCP 17:48.87

27. Luke Holt, Monterey 17:51.79

30. Lathen Myers, Coronado 17:59.32

39. Jared Long, LCP 18:23.02

44. Kevin Izzi, LCP 18:45.29

46. Gabriel Ortega, Coronado 18:59.50

48. Tripp Gray, Monterey 19:01.43

53. Carson Edwards, LCP 20:05.35

54. Trey Schober, LCP 20:15.90

55. Ethan Young, LCP 20:16.75

56, Nathaniel Rodriguez, LCP 20:19.62

57. Riley Bohn, Monterey 20:31.24

58. Noah Ellis, LCP 20:34.18

59. Robert Stephens, Monterey 21:24.66

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Randall 28

2. Amarillo High 32

3. Dumas 60

LCP, Monterey & Coronado runners

23. Zoe Maruquin, LCP 21:16.93

24. Abigail Casanova, Monterey 21:23.24

30. Bailey Springer, Monterey 21:46.71

34. Emily Tyson, LCP 22:12.39

42. Taegen Ramos, Coronado 23:08.51

46. Sydney Nanz, Monterey 23:23.66

53. Elizabeth Worthing, LCP 25:21.66

54. Lucinda Garza, Monterey 27:02.47

---------------------------------------

LCU Chap Invite

Big school

BOYS

Team scores

1. Odessa Permian 51

2. Odessa High 58

3. Frenship 64

4. Lubbock High 65

5. Midland High 123

6. Plainview 153

Isaac Alonzo

Lubbock High senior Isaac Alonzo completed the season by winning every race he competed in, including the LCU Chap Invite on Saturday.

Lubbock High & Frenship runners

1. Isaac Alonzo, Lubbock High 15:49.70

11. Collin Turley, Frenship 17:45.80

12. Jalon Jackson, Frenship 17:49.70

13. Adam Burlison, Lubbock High 17:57.30

18. Jason Perez, Lubbock High 18:31.70

19. Gavin Morrison, Frenship 18:34.50

21. Jake Armstrong, Frenship 18:38.60

27. Brett Cram, Frenship 19:04.50

31. Gage Etchison, Frenship 19:21.10

32. Zachary Gordon, Frenship 19:24.20

33. Blake Morrison, Frenship 19:29.30

34. Chandler Norman, Lubbock High 19:32.50

41. Dawson Reed, Lubbock High 20:41.20

43. Carter Folkner, Frenship 21:02.20

44. Michael Luna, Lubbock High 21:18.50

45. John David Latour, Lubbock High 21:33.00

50. Avery Wisniewski, Lubbock High 23:15.20

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Frenship & Odessa Permian 48

3. Odessa High 73

4. Lubbock High 86

5. Plainview 122

6. Midland Lee 127

Lubbock High & Frenship runners

Frenship’s Audrey Allen

Frenship’s Audrey Allen was the top city finisher in the girls' race at the LCU Chap Invite.

5. Audrey Allen, Frenship 21:48.90

6. Georgia Rocap, Lubbock High 22:02.60

7. Devin Moore, Frenship 22:05.70

10. Amaya Mendoza, Frenship 22:18.10

11. Emeri Tran, Lubbock High 22:21.90

15. Erin Rivas, Frenship 22:43.70

16. Andrea Irelan, Frenship 22:46.20

21. London Coronado, Frenship 23:12.60

25. Emily Rogers, Lubbock High 23:26.20

27. Emily Santos, Lubbock High 23:38.60

31. Emma Sescil, Lubbock High 24:00.80

32. Khani Brown, Lubbock High 24:08.40

37. Micah Haragan, Frenship 24:39.10

42. Olivia Chen, Lubbock High 26:38.30

45. Emily Forrest, Lubbock High 29:00.60

Small school

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Hereford 49

2. Sundown 58

3. Levelland 67

4. Andrews 96

Amari Langston Shannyn Serna

Estacado’s Amari Langston finished third at the LCU Chap Invite.

5. Big Spring 135

6. Sudan 138

7. Estacado 150

8. Lamesa 204

Estacado runners

3. Amari Langston, 12:49.40

27. Alezia Villareal 14:33.70

36. Za’ni McMurray 15:16:00

37. Xayla Stevens 15:22.90

47. Ariyah Moody 17:04.70

---------------------------------------

LCU TAPPS Invitational

BOYS

Team scores

1. Southcrest Christian 40

2. Midland Classical 72

3. Midland Christian 74

4. Christ the King 85

5. New Deal 93

6. Lubbock Christian 143

Lubbock runners

2. Colby Sandoval, CTK 16:17.60

3. Kaleb Gaona, Southcrest 17:29.00

5. Pierce Tapp, Trinity Christian 17:36.60

7. Jacob Kidder, Southcrest 17:40.70

8. Zack Rogers, Lubbock Christian 17:43.30

9. Landon Delgado, Southcrest 17:48.80

10. Gabe Preston, Southcrest 18:04.10

13. Caleb Onzi, Trinity Christian 18:16.90

14. Mac Chaloupka CTK 18:20.30

16. Ryan Whitworth, Lubbock Titans 19:29.50

17. Luke Simmons, Southcrest 18:37.40

20. Chase Hernandez, Trinity Christian 18:48.80

22. Kaden Cox, Southcrest 19:04.30

25. Patrick Hernandez, CTK 19:24.10

26. Keith Preston, Southcrest 19:28.40

27. Kasen Perry, Southcrest 19:30.40

28. Charlie Casebolt, Lubbock Titans 19:36.40

29. Zachariah Castillo, CTK 19:50.00

32. Curtis Yates, Trinity Christian 20:01.80

34. Aaron Chaloupka, CTK 20:17.60

35. Felipe Villa, CTK 20:24.40

37. Enrique Chavez, Southcrest 20:31.70

38. Caleb Doss, Lubbock Titans 20:33.40

39. Baylor Means, Southcrest 20:38.30

40. Elijah McAdams, Lubbock Titans 20:53.80

41. Braden Lane, Southcrest 20:55.60

43. Eli Pruitt, Lubbock Christian 21:19.40

45. Andrew Hernandez, CTK 21:37.70

46. Gary Regner, Southcrest 22:01.10

47. Ty Phillips, Lubbock Christian 22:02.10

49. Conner Harwood, Lubbock Christian 22:37.20

50. Gage Davidson, Lubbock Christian 22:57.60

51. Braxton Savage, Southcrest 23:16.90

54. Brendan Lane, Southcrest 23:32.50

55. Garrett Nelson, Southcrest 24:37.80

56. Zachary Nall, Southcrest 24:41.10

58. Aaron Barbee, Southcrest 25:58.80

59. Owen Myers, Southcrest 26:39.00

60. Matthew Montanez, Lubbock Christian 26:53.20

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Midland Classical 16

2. New Deal 45

Lubbock runners

5. Nina Lopez, Trinity Christian 13:53.90

6. Kaylynn Jimenez, Lubbock Christian 13:56.80

15. Claire Simpson, Trinity Christian 15:23.40

16. Elle Stevens, Lubbock Titans 15:32.30

18. Avery Horn, Lubbock Christian 15:46.50

20. Anne Springer, Trinity Christian 15:57.60

21. Faith Lopez, Trinity Christian 16:10:90

22. Liv Dalstrom, Lubbock Christian 16:26.50

25. Trista Lane, Southcrest 16:37.70

26. Madeline Sikes, Lubbock Titans 16:40.50

27. Rela Bruce, Lubbock Christian 18:16.40

28. Lucy James, CTK 18:26.70