Eli Martinez (copy)

Coronado's Eli Martinez

NOTE: Number of games for Coronado, Lubbock High & Monterey reflect two forfeits each, but per-game averages are based on actual games played.

TEAM STATISTICS

Offense

G | Rushing | Passing | Total | APG

Coronado......................7......965.......2796.....3761.....537.3

Monterey………………........5......803......1196.....1999.....399.8

Lubbock Christian........7.....1083......1632.....2715.....387.9

Lubbock High................6.......631.....1575......2206.....367.7

Lubbock-Cooper............7.....1342.....1111.....2453.....350.4

Estacado......................12.....2120.....2017.....4137....344.8

Trinity Christian............9......2402......553......2955.....328.3

Frenship.........................8......1348.....1121....2469.....308.6

Defense

G | Rushing | Passing | Total | APG

Lubbock-Cooper............7......544.......759........1303......186.1

Coronado.......................7......492.......1126.......1618.....231.1

Trinity Christian.............9.....1265.......1139......2404.....267.1

Lubbock Christian.........7.....1161........699.......1860.....265.7

Monterey…………………......5......582.........915.......1497.....299.4

Estacado.......................12....1878......1963......3841.....320.1

Lubbock High................6.....1141........1276......2417.....402.8

Frenship.........................8.....1578........1722.....3300.....412.5

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

Passing

(Ranked by yards per game)

Comp. | Att. | Int. | Yards | TD | YPG

Robertson, Coronado......174.......256......3.....2682......33......383.1

Smith, LHS……………..…........79........157.....7......1500......14.....300.0

Lack, LC……….....…….……….107........170....11......1612.....20.....230.3

Harris, Monterey…..............52.........74......3........848........4.....169.6

Dobbins, Estacado….........120.......248.....8......1824.....14......152.0

Pharies, Frenship….............27.........43......1........373.......3.......124.3

LaFebre, LCP………….….........60........103.....2.......677.......4..........96.7

Gandy, Frenship…...............60….....123…...8….....636….....3…......79.5

Gibson, LCP…......................42…......71…....1….....434….....2…......72.3

Bradley, Monterey….............23…......31…...2…......271…....3….......54.2

Reeves, Trinity…...................24........46.....6.......456.......4...........50.7

Rushing

(Top 15 -- Ranked by yards per game)

Att. | Yards | APC | TD | YPG

Reeves, Trinity….................187....1313.....7.0....14.....145.9

A. Lack, LC…………...............115.....649......5.6....12.......92.7

White, Monterey…................77......453.....5.9......6........90.6

Pharies, Frenship…..............34......271.....8.0......4........90.3

Ramon-Edwards, Trinity…...87.....705.......8.1.....9........78.3

Bayouth, Frenship…...........133.....644......4.8......7........80.5

Jones, Estacado…..............103.....693.......6.7.....6.......57.8

K. Ramirez, LHS………….......…58......271.....4.7......1........54.2

Malone, Coronado….............55......379......6.9......5.......54.1

Steele, Estacado…................72.....563.......7.8.....9........46.9

Elkins, LCP......................…..32…...337…..10.5…....2….....48.1

Thomason, LCP…..................64…..329…....5.1…....3….....47.0

Stripling, LCP…......................38…...212…....5.6…....3….....42.4

McCutcheon, Coronado….....42....288….....6.9…....5….....41.1

Dobbins, Estacado..…..........116.....437......3.8.....10.......36.4

Receiving

(Top 15 -- Ranked by yards per game)

Catches | Yards | APC | TD | YPG

N.Tijerina, LHS……….......24.....555.....23.1.....6.....138.8

Martinez, Coronado.......49.....777....15.9....12.....111.0

Martin, Monterey…..........26....320....12.3.....2......106.7

Mendez, LHS…................22.....485....22.0.....5.......97.0

Landrum, LC….................33.....658....19.9....10.......94.0

Singleton, Monterey…......30....460.....15.3.....2.......92.0

Steele, Estacado…...........61....1045.....17.1....10......87.1

Ferreira, Coronado….........26....427.....16.4.....8.......71.2

Stephens, Coronado….......35....443....12.7......5.......63.3

Boyles, Coronado…............29....407....14.0......2.......58.1

Miller, Frenship…................27....438....16.2......3......54.8

Smith, LC….........................22.....378....17.2.....6.......54.0

Carr, Coronado….................14....302....21.6.....4........43.1

Chiles, Estacado…...............31…..477…..15.4…..2….....39.8

M. Ramirez, LHS…...............18....225….12.5…..2.........37.5

Receiving

(Top 15 -- Ranked by receptions)

Catches | Yards | APC | TD | YPG

Steele, Estacado…...........61....1045.....17.1....10.......87.1

Martinez, Coronado.........49......777....15.9....12.....111.0

Stephens, Coronado…......35....443.....12.7......5........63.3

Landrum, LC…...................33.....658.....19.9....10.......94.0

Chiles, Estacado…..............31…..477…..15.4…..2…........39.8

Singleton, Monterey…........30....460......15.3.....2.......92.0

Boyles, Coronado…............29....407.....14.0......2........58.1

Miller, Frenship….................27....438.....16.2......3.......54.8

Ferreira, Coronado…...........26....427......16.4.....8........71.2

Martin, Monterey…..............26....320......12.3.....2......106.7

Braddock, Frenship…..........25.....195.......7.8.....1........27.9

N.Tijerina, LHS………............24.....555......23.1.....6......138.8

Mendez, LHS…....................22.....485.....22.0......5........97.0

Smith, LC…...........................22.....378.....17.2......6.......54.0

Marcinkowski, LCP…...........19…...212…..11.2…...0….....30.3

Total offense

(Top 15)

Rush | Pass | Receiving | Total

Robertson, Coronado.......121....2682........0.....2803

Lack, LC.............................649....1612.........0.....2261

Dobbins, Estacado...........437....1824........0......2261

Smith, LHS........................115....1500.........0.....1615

Reeves, Trinity.................1313......456.........0.....1769

Steele, Estacado...............563..........0....1045....1608

Harris, Monterey.................99......848...........0......947

Ramon-Edwards, Trinity....705........0.........172.....877

Martinez, Coronado..............0.........0........777......777

Gandy, Frenship…..............132…...636…........0…...768

Jones, Estacado..............693...........0......141.......834

Bayouth, Frenship..............644.........0.........81.......725

LaFebre, LCP…...................262…...677…........0….....939

Landrum, LC.........................0...........0.......658........658

Pharies, Frenship..............272.......373..........0........645

Scoring

(Top 15)

TD | XP | 2-pt. | FG | Total

Steele, Estacado…............18.....0.....2.....0....112

Lack, LC…..........................12.....0.....8.....0.....88

Reeves, Trinity….................14.....0.....0.....0.....84

Martinez, Coronado…….....12.....0.....0.....0.....72

Landrum, LC…...................10.....0.....2.....0.....64

Ramon-Edwards, Trinity….10.....0.....0.....0.....60

Dobbins, Estacado…..........10.....0.....0.....0....60

Samples, Coronado….........0.....49.....0.....1....52

Smith, LC…..........................6.....0.....3.....0......42

Ferriera, Coronado…..........7.....0.....0.....0......42

Olivarez, Frenship…............0....23.....0.....5.....38

Bayouth, Frenship…............6.....0.....0.....0......36

McCutcheon, Coronado…..6.....0.....0.....0......36

Jones, Estacado…..............6.....0.....0.....0......36

N.Tijerina, LHS….................6.....0.....0.....0.......36

Smith, LHS….......................5.....0.....0.....0.......30

Stephens, Coronado…........5.....0.....0.....0.......30

White, Monterey…..............5.....0.....0.....0........30

Mendez, LHS…...................5.....0.....0.....0........30

Malone, Coronado…..........5.....0.....0.....0........30

Tackles

(Top 20 -- Ranked by tackles per game)

Tackles | Assists | Total | APG

Ro.Ross, Estacado................129..........................10.8

Robinson, Coronado..............33.....33.....66...........9.4

Coats, LC…..............................27.....35.....62...........8.9

Garcia, Monterey....................17.....27.....44...........8.8

Sanchez, Frenship..................42.....24.....66..........8.3

Gilbert, Frenship.....................42.....18.....60...........7.5

Garcia, LHS…..........................35.......0.....35............7.0

Hawkins, Estacado……..........88..............................7.3

McClure, Estacado..................................55............6.9

Offutt, Monterey…....................9…...24…..33….........6.6

Laughlin, Frenship.................33.....20.....53...........6.6

Bratwaite, Coronado..............20.....25.....45..........6.4

Kelley, Coronado....................16.....29.....45..........6.4

Leatherwood, LC....................16.....26.....42..........6.0

Coleman, LHS…......................36.......0......36.........6.0

Hawley, LC…..........................15......24.....39...........5.6

Eade, LHS…..........................22.......0.....22.............5.5

Ruth, Monterey……...............….2.....20....22.............5.5

Perez, LHS….........................31.......1.....32..............5.3

Ra.Ross, Estacado……….......61.................................5.1