Davis Reeves

Trinity Christian quarterback Davis Reeves looks for room to run as the Lion offensive line, led by Hunter Mastin (50), clears a path.

TEAM STATISTICS

Offense

G | Rushing | Passing | Total | APG

Coronado......................4.....559.....1408.....1967.....491.8

Lubbock Christian........4.....700......1041.....1741.....435.3

Lubbock High...............4.....500.....1036.....1536.....384.0

Estacado.......................9....1679....1405.....3084....342.7

Monterey………………........3......437.......580.....1017.....339.0

Trinity Christian............5.....1340......295.....1635.....327.0

Frenship........................5........746......828......1574.....314.8

Lubbock-Cooper............5.......728......833......1561.....312.2

Defense

G | Rushing | Passing | Total | APG

Lubbock-Cooper............5.....407.......609......1016.....203.2

Lubbock Christian.........4.....541.......319.......860.....215.0

Coronado.......................4.....341.......585.......926.....231.5

Monterey…………………......3.....484.......431.......915.....305.0

Trinity Christian.............5.....672.......854.....1526.....305.2

Estacado........................9.....1150.....1675.....2825.....313.9

Lubbock High................4.....834.......642.....1476.....369.0

Frenship.........................5.....910.......1215.....2125.....425.0

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

Passing

(Ranked by yards per game)

Comp. | Att. | Int. | Yards | TD | YPG

Robertson, Coronado......101.......158.....2.....1398.....15.....349.5

Smith, LHS……………..…........50.........88.....3.......997......10.....332.3

Lack, LC……….....…….……….…65.........96.....2......1021.....15.....255.3

Harris, Monterey…..............37.........53.....3.......503.......2.....167.7

Dobbins, Estacado…..........92.......175.....7......1212.....10......151.5

Pharies, Frenship….............27.........43.....1.......373......3......124.3

Gibson, LCP…......................40…......67…...1…....420…....2…......84.0

LaFebre, LCP………….….........38.........75.....2.......413.......2......82.6

Gandy, Frenship…...............36…......73…...3…....355…....2…......71.0

Reeves, Trinity…...................18........32.....5.......295.......3........59.0

Rushing

(Top 15 -- Ranked by yards per game)

Att. | Yards | APC | TD | YPG

Reeves, Trinity….................123.....797.....6.5.....7.....159.4

A. Lack, LC…………................52.....373......7.2.....8.......93.3

Pharies, Frenship…..............34.....271.....8.0.....4.......90.3

White, Monterey…................41......241.....5.9.....3.......80.3

Ramon-Edwards, Trinity…...46.....386.......8.4.....5.......77.2

Bayouth, Frenship….............83.....378.......4.6.....5.......75.6

Jones, Estacado…...............87.....606.......7.0.....5.......67.3

Malone, Coronado….............37.....232.......6.3......3........58.0

K. Ramirez, LHS………….......…48.....220......4.6.....1........55.0

Steele, Estacado…................59.....469.......7.9.....7........52.1

Dobbins, Estacado..…...........93.....386......4.2......6........48.3

Stripling, LCP…......................38…..212…....5.6…....3…....42.4

Thomason, LCP…..................42…..203…....4.8…....2….....40.6

Bullington, LC….....................19.....121.......6.4.....1.......40.3

McCutcheon, Coronado….......19…..155…..8.2…..2…..38.8

Receiving

(Top 15 -- Ranked by yards per game)

Catches | Yards | APC | TD | YPG

Martinez, Coronado.......33.....560.....17.0.....6.....140.0

N.Tijerina, LHS……….......19.....412.....21.7......4.....137.3

Mendez, LHS…................12.....311.....25.9.....4.....103.7

Landrum, LC….................16.....392.....24.5.....7.......98.0

Singleton, Monterey….......12....208......16.0.....1.......69.3

Ferreira, Coronado….........15....207......13.8.....3.......69.0

Steele, Estacado…...........44.....617.....14.0.....6........68.6

Miller, Frenship….............18.....328.....18.2.....2........65.6

Stephens, Coronado….......24....209.....8.7......1........52.3

Boyles, Coronado…............11....163.....14.8......1.......40.8

Smith, LC….........................11......161.....14.6.....5........40.3

Mooring, Monterey…............5.......77.....15.4.....3.......38.5

M. Ramirez, LHS…...............12…..144…..12.0…..1......36.0

Porter, Monterey…................4....102.....25.5.....1.......34.0

Marcinkowski, LCP…..........14…..167…..11.9…...0…....33.4

Receiving

(Top 15 -- Ranked by receptions)

Catches | Yards | APC | TD | YPG

Steele, Estacado…...........44.....617.....14.0.....6........68.6

Martinez, Coronado........33.....560.....17.0.....6......140.0

Stephens, Coronado…......24....209.......8.7......1........52.3

Braddock, Frenship…........21.....159......7.6......1.........31.8

N.Tijerina, LHS……….........19......412.....21.7......4......137.3

Miller, Frenship…...............18.....328.....18.2.....2.........65.6

Landrum, LC…...................16.....392.....24.5.....7........98.0

Ferreira, Coronado…..........15.....207......13.8.....3.......69.0

Marcinkowski, LCP…..........14…...167…..11.9…...0….....33.4

Mendez, LHS…..................12.......311.....25.9.....4.....103.7

Singleton, Monterey…........12.....208......16.0.....1.......69.3

M. Ramirez, LHS…...............12…..144…..12.0…..1........36.0

Browning, LCP…...................12…..153…..12.8…..1….....30.6

Cobb, LCP........................….12…...141…..11.8…..0….....28.2

Boyles, Coronado…..............11....163.....14.8......1.......40.8

Smith, LC…..........................11......161.....14.6.....5........40.3

Total offense

Rush | Pass | Receiving | Total

Dobbins, Estacado..........386....1212........0......1498

Robertson, Coronado........91....1398.........0.....1489

Lack, LC............................373....1021.........0....1394

Smith, LHS..........................97.....997.........0.....1094

Reeves, Trinity..................797......295.........0.....1092

Steele, Estacado..............469..........0.....617.....1086

Jones, Estacado..............606...........0......117.....723

Pharies, Frenship.............272......373..........0.....645

Harris, Monterey................94......503...........0.....597

Martinez, Coronado.............0.........0.......560.....560

Ramon-Edwards, Trinity....386........0......152.....538

LaFebre, LCP…....................90…...413…........0…..503

Bayouth, Frenship...............378.......0.........31.....409

N.Tijerina, LHS.......................0........0.......412.....412

Chiles, Estacado....................0.......0........408.....408

Scoring

TD | XP | 2-pt. | FG | Total

Steele, Estacado…............13.....0.....2.....0.....82

Lack, LC…...........................8.....0.....8.....0.....64

Landrum, LC…....................7.....0.....2.....0.....46

Ramon-Edwards, Trinity…..7.....0.....0.....0.....42

Reeves, Trinity…..................7.....0.....0.....0.....42

Martinez, Coronado……......6.....0.....0.....0.....36

Smith, LC….........................5.....0.....3.....0.....36

Dobbins, Estacado…...........6.....0.....0.....0....36

Jones, Estacado…..............5.....0.....0.....0.....30

Bayouth, Frenship…...........5.....0.....0.....0.....30

Olivarez, Frenship…............0....16.....0.....3....25

Mendez, LHS…...................4.....0.....0.....0.....24

N.Tijerina, LHS….................4.....0.....0.....0.....24

Smith, LHS….......................4.....0.....0.....0.....24

Pharies, Frenship….............4.....0.....0.....0.....24

Samples, Coronado….........0.....24.....0.....0.....24

Tackles

(Top 15 -- Ranked by tackles per game)

Tackles | Assists | Total | APG

Ro.Ross, Estacado................98.........................10.9

Robinson, Coronado..............20.....20.....40......10.0

Sanchez, Frenship.................28.....19......47........9.4

Garcia, Monterey....................12.....15.....27..........9.0

Kelley, Coronado....................11.....23.....34..........8.5

Gilbert, Frenship....................28.....14.....42...........8.4

Bratwaite, Coronado..............11.....21.....32..........8.0

Coats, LC…...............................9.....21.....30...........7.5

Laughlin, Frenship.................24.....13.....37............7.4

Navarro, Monterey.................7......7........................7.0

McClure, Estacado.................................55.............6.9

Hawkins, Estacado……..........61...............................6.8

Eade, LHS…..........................20.....0.....20................6.7

Offutt, Monterey…..................4…...16…..20…............6.7

Garcia, LHS…........................25.....0.....25...............6.3

Leatherwood, LC....................7.....18.....25.............6.3