Kobe Ayers

Frenship's Kobe Ayers leaves his feet to help teammates Elyas Soliz and Lincon Parrott drag down Permian's Tristan Johnson.

TEAM STATISTICS

Offense

G | Rushing | Passing | Total | APG

Lubbock Christian........8....1540......1613.....3153......394.1

Coronado.......................7......830......1889....2719......389.4

Monterey………………........7.....1553.....1130....2683......383.3

Estacado.......................8.....1598.....1424.....3022......377.8

Frenship........................8.....1204......1808....3012.......376.5

Lubbock-Cooper............7.....1323.....1076.....2399......342.7

Trinity Christian..............6.....1908......137.....2045......340.8

Lubbock High................8.....1098.....1048......2146.......268.3

Defense

G | Rushing | Passing | Total | APG

Lubbock Christian.........8....1187........497......1684....210.5

Estacado........................7......721......1030.....1751.....218.9

Lubbock-Cooper............7......617......1115......1732....247.4

Coronado.......................7.....1031........952.....1983....283.3

Trinity Christian.............6......984........817......1801....300.2

Monterey…………………......7.....1254......1006.....2260....322.9

Frenship.........................8.....1667......1361.....3028.....378.5

Lubbock High................8.....1839.......1535.....3374....421.8

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

Passing

(Ranked by yards per game)

Comp. | Att. | Int. | Yards | TD | YPG

Carroll, Coronado…….….125…….198……....12………1750………15………250.0

Pharies, Frenship…........117.......196..........3.......1758........17........219.8

Williams, Monterey….…..44…..…..79….......2…….….797….……..6…...…199.3

Townsend, LC……….…….…99…...156…....….4….....1581…...…17……….197.3

Sims, Estacado………….….93……..158……....8………1383…..….12….……172.9

Gibson, LCP…..................67…......102….......2….......835…........7….....167.0

Cisneros, LHS………….…….66……..142………...8…….….925……......7…....132.1

Porter, Monterey…………..32………….67…......1……...….333………...0…..…111.0

Rushing

(Top 10 -- Ranked by yards per game)

Att. | Yards | APC | TD | YPG

White, Monterey…..........118......952........8.1........8.........136.0

Phares, TCS…..................110......808........7.3......10.........134.7

Ramon-Edwards, TCS…...79.......791.......10.0.......9..........131.8

Townsend, LC……………...…119…...794…..…6.7….…16….........99.3

Malone, Coronado….........108.......632.......5.9.......6...........90.3

Ramirez, LHS…..............…135.......629.......4.6........4...........89.9

Thomason, LCP…...............94….....597…....6.4.........4….........85.3

Ross, Estacado………….……..66…..…621………9.4….…..3…......…77.6

Pharies, Frenship…...........114.......513.......4.5........9............64.1

Thomas, Estacado.….….…..35….....191….…..5.5..…..1….......…63.7

Receiving

(Top 10 -- Ranked by yards per game)

Catches | Yards | APC | TD | YPG

Beeles, Frenship......................16.....394.....24.6.....7.....98.5

Stephens, Coronado................36.....643.....17.9.....6.....91.9

Leatherwood, LC......................38.....608.....16.0.....8.....76.0

M. Coleman, LHS.....................21.....423.....20.1.....3.....70.5

Hunter, Monterey…………….……….27.....480.....17.8.....4.....68.6

Williams, Estacado...................31.....494.....15.9.....3.....61.8

Lack, LC.....................................30.....455.....15.2.....6.....56.9

McCutcheon, Coronado............13.....207.....15.9.....2.....51.8

Braddock, Frenship.....................22.....379.....17.2.....3.....47.4

Walker, Estacado........................20......339....17.0......5......42.4

(Top 10 -- Ranked by receptions)

Catches | Yards | APC | TD | YPG

Leatherwood, LC......................38.....608.....16.0.....8.....76.0

Stephens, Coronado................36.....643.....17.9.....6.....91.9

Williams, Estacado...................31.....494.....15.9.....3.....61.8

Lack, LC.....................................30.....455.....15.2.....6.....56.9

Hunter, Monterey…………….……….27.....480.....17.8.....4.....68.6

Hutcheson, Frenship…..............25.....302.....12.8.....4.....37.8

Malone, Coronado…..................23.....184......8.0......2.....26.3

Braddock, Frenship....................22.....379.....17.2.....3.....47.4

M. Coleman, LHS.......................21.....423.....20.1.....3.....70.5

Stevenson, Estacado…................21.....264.....12.6.....3.....33.0

Total offense

(Top 10)

Rush | Pass | Receiving | Total

Townsend, LC…………..…….794......1581.........0......2375

Pharies, Frenship..............514..... 1758.........0.....2272

Carroll, Coronado……...….…..95.......1750........0.....1845

Sims, Estacado…………..……431............0....1383....1815

White, Monterey…….….……..952...........0........62.....1014

Cisneros, LHS…………..…...…...8.............0......925.......933

Ramon-Edwards, TCS........791...........73.......57......921

Gibson, LCP……......…....…....…79.......835...........0.......914

Malone, Coronado…….....….632..........40.........184......856

Phares, TCS........................808............0..........-4.........804

Scoring

(Top 20)

TD | XP | 2-pt. | FG | Total

Townsend, LC…………………16......0.....17......0....130

Leatherwood, LC………………8......0.......3.......0......58

Williams, Estacado…………11…….0…….0………0….…66

Pharies, Frenship………..……..9......0......0......0.......54

Ramon-Edwards, TCS………8.........0......2......0......52

Malone, Coronado…...........8.......0......1......0........50

White, Monterey………..……..8.......0......0......0.........48

Simmons, LC…………........….7……..0…….2……0….....…46

Beeles, Frenship…..............7.......0......0......0.........42

Lack, LC…………………….……….6.......0......1......0.........42

Stephens, Coronado…….…..7….…0………0……0….…...42

Phares, TCS…................……6.......0.......1......0.........38

Vann, LCP……………............….0......26......0......4.........38

Olivarez, Frenship…............0.......30......0.......0.........30

Walker, Estacado………...…..5…..….0……....0..….0.........30

Shields, Coronado……………0……..27…….…0…….0…….…27

Ramirez, LHS…………………....4….…..0……....0….…….0.....24

Hunter, Monterey……….……..4…...….0…......0…….....0…..24

Hutcheson, Frenship…........4........0.........0...........0.....24

Thomason, LCP……….….…….4.........0.........0.........0.......24

Chambers, LCP…………..…….4………...0……….0………0………24

Garrett, Coronado……………..4…...…0…….…0…...…0………..24

Tackles

(Top 20 -- Ranked by tackles per game)

Tackles | Assists | Total | APG

Parrott, Frenship..................63.....39...102.......12.8

Garcia, Monterey....................51....23.....74.....12.3

Ro.Ross, Estacado..................................93......11.6

Anthony, TCS………….............................…..69…...11.5

Bratwaite, Coronado.............31....35.....66.......11.0

Curry, Coronado.....................38....30.....68.........9.7

Douglas, LCP..........................26....34.....60..........8.6

Gilmore, Coronado.................22.....19.....41........8.2

Perez, Monterey......................38....18.....56........8.0

Eade, LHS..................................................47.......7.8

Lopez, Coronado.....................30....24.....54.......7.7

Reeves, TCS………….................................…..46……7.7

Harris, Estacado........................................59.......7.4

Dement, LC…….......................…16….43…...59……..7.4

Yeater, Monterey.......................34....18......52......7.4

Hilliard, Monterey......................37....15......52.......7.4

Brown, Monterey........................35....17.....52.......7.4

Ayers, Frenship...........................40.....18....58.......7.3

Rodriguez, LHS.............................................58.......7.3

Lewis, Coronado.........................27.....24.....51.......7.3