Brady Barnett

Lubbock-Cooper's Brady Barnett runs the ball.

District 2-6A

District | Overall | PF | PA

Midland Legacy….4-0…..7-1…..386….186

Permian……….….….4-1…..7-2.....294.…225

Abilene….…..….…….3-1.....5-3.…..248….216

*-SA Central…....…….2-2....4-4…...212…276

Midland….…....…….1-3…...2-6…...223….277

Odessa………....…….1-4....3-6….....276..332

*-Frenship….………...0-4…...3-5.…..237….225

* -- Records reflect a UIL-enforced forfeit outcome.

WEEK 9

Friday

Odessa Permian 21, San Angelo Central 7

Abilene 42, Odessa 7

Midland Legacy 57, Midland High 27

WEEK 10

Friday

Frenship at Odessa High, 7 p.m.

Abilene High at Midland High, 7 p.m.

Midland Legacy at San Angelo Central, 7 p.m.

District 2-5A Division I

District | Overall | PF | PA

Tascosa…………....….….5-0…...8-1…..443…181

Amarillo……….....……….4-1…...7-2…..245….185

Coronado……….....…….3-1…...4-4.….272…187

Palo Duro……….....…….1-3…...5-3…..224….205

Monterey………......…….1-3…...3-5…..192...225

Caprock…………....….….1-3…...2-6…..124…..224

Lubbock High…....…….0-4.....1-7.….103….334

WEEK 9

Thursday

Amarillo High 30, Palo Duro 14

Friday

Coronado 49, Caprock 14

Tascosa 60, Monterey 18

WEEK 10

Thursday

Lubbock High at Amarillo High, 7 p.m.

Friday

Coronado at Monterey, 7 p.m.

Palo Duro at Caprock, 7 p.m.

District 3-5A Division II

District | Overall | PF | PA

Lubbock-Cooper…...3-0…...7-1…..278…..112

WF Rider…….............2-1…...7-1…..285….179

Randall…………..........2-1......5-3…..236….164

Abilene Wylie…….....1-2.......3-5..…173….241

Wichita Falls…….......1-2…....2-6…..180...260

Plainview.……...........0-3…....1-7…..214…..349

WEEK 9

Friday

Lubbock-Cooper 52, Wichita Falls High 21

Wichita Falls Rider 56, Plainview 20

Abilene Wylie 16, Randall 13

WEEK 10

Friday

Lubbock-Cooper at Abilene Wylie, 7 p.m.

Plainview at Wichita Falls High , 7 p.m.

Wichita Falls Rider at Randall, 7 p.m.

District 2-4A Division II

District | Overall | PF | PA

Estacado.........3-0…...6-3…....241…...108

Seminole….…....1-1…...3-5…....191…..240

Perryton….....….1-1…...2-6….....181…..223

Borger….…......…1-2…..3-6….....107…..275

Levelland…..…..0-2…...1-7…......88…..312

WEEK 9

Friday

Estacado 31, Perryton 10

Seminole 27, Borger 0

WEEK 10

Thursday

Levelland at Estacado, 7 p.m.

Friday

Perryton at Seminole, 7 p.m.

TAPPS

Division III-District 1

District | Overall | PF | PA

Lubbock Christian…  ….4-1…..8-1….  .374…....127

Trinity Christian... .. .....4-1......5-3.... ..216......142

FW Lake Country ... .....3-3…..4-4….. ...253….....134

Colleyville Covenant   …3-2…...5-3…...244…....161

Willow Park Trinity… . ..2-4…...2-6.....…119….....214

WEEK 9

Friday

Trinity Christian 42, Fort Worth Temple Christian 6

Lubbock Christian 61, Willow Park Trinity 21 

Colleyville Covenant 28, Fort Worth Lake Country 0

WEEK 10

Friday

Trinity Christian at Fort Worth Lake Country, 7 p.m.

Willow Park Trinity at Covenant Christian, 7 p.m.

Six-Man Division II District 1

District | Overall | PF | PA

Kingdom Prep…....…...5-0…..6-2…....419….259

Abilene Christian….....3-1…..4-3......333….319

Wichita Christian...….2-2…..4-3....…250…..166

Christ the King...........2-2....4-4......236....219

Midland Trinity........….1-2…..3-3….....242.…275

All Saints …….......…...1-3…..3-4…....289…..301

San Jacinto...…...........0-5…..0-8.....…219….457 

WEEK 9

Thursday

Kingdom Prep 91, San Jacinto 56

Friday

Midland Trinity 46, Wichita Christian 38

Saturday

Abilene Christian 42, Christ the King 6

WEEK 10

Friday

Midland Trinity at Christ the King, 5 p.m.

All Saints at Amarillo San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Lubbock Titans at Kingdom Prep, 7 p.m.