Jeremiah Essix

Estacado linebacker Jeremiah Essix plugs a hole as Borger's offense looks for room to run.

District 2-6A

District | Overall | PF | PA

Midland Lee……….1-0…..6-0…..346…..123

Tascosa……….…….1-0…..5-1…..250…....98

Permian……….…….1-0…..3-3...…176.…160

Frenship…………....0-1…..4-2.….258…...163

Odessa………...…….0-1…..2-4…..134..…221

Midland…….….…….0-1…..1-5…..106…..272

Oct. 10

Tascosa 63, Midland High 6

Oct. 11

Midland Lee 59, Frenship 36

Permian 24, Odessa High 0

Friday

Midland High at Frenship, 7:30 p.m.

Tascosa at Permian, 7:30 p.m.

Odessa High at Midland High, 7:30 p.m.

District 2-5A Division I

District | Overall | PF | PA

Abilene Cooper……….3-0…...7-0…...280…..127

Amarillo………....……….2-0…...4-2…...178…..167

Caprock…………...….….2-0…...2-4…...180…..204

Coronado……….....…….1-2…...3-4…...219…..211

Palo Duro……….....…….1-2…...3-4…...114…..221

Monterey………......…….0-2…...2-4…...222…..239

Lubbock High…....…….0-3.....1-6…....166....264

Oct. 10

Caprock 55, Lubbock High 17

Oct. 11

Amarillo High 31, Coronado 28

Abilene Cooper 42, Palo Duro 6

Thursday

Amarillo High at Palo Duro, 7 p.m.

Friday

Coronado at Monterey, 7:30 p.m.

Abilene Cooper at Caprock, 7:30 p.m.

District 3-5A Division II

District | Overall | PF | PA

Lubbock-Cooper…...1-0…..5-1…..261…..143

WF Rider…….............1-0…..3-3…..198…..189

Wichita Falls……......1-0…...1-4…....82…...132

Randall…………..........0-1…...1-5…....83…...168

Plainview.……...........0-1…..1-6…....83…...235

Abilene Wylie…….....0-1......0-6…....57…..224

Oct. 10

Wichita Falls High 27, Randall 10

Oct. 11

Lubbock-Cooper 59, Plainview 0

Rider 30, Abilene Wylie 12

Thursday

Abilene Wylie at Wichita Falls High, 7 p.m.

Plainview at Randall, 7 p.m.

Friday

Lubbock-Cooper at Wichita Falls Rider, 7 p.m.

District 2-4A Division II

District | Overall | PF | PA

Estacado........1-0…..7-0…...259…...100

Dalhart….…......1-0…..4-3…...189…..194

Levelland…..…..0-0…..2-4…..152…..182

Perryton….....….0-1…..1-6….....89…..262

Borger….…......…0-1…..1-6….....80…..261

Oct. 11

Estacado 56, Borger 3

Dalhart 28, Perryton 7

Friday

Estacado at Dalhart, 7 p.m.

Levelland at Borger, 7 p.m.

TAPPS

Division III District 1

District | Overall | PF | PA

Lubbock Christian…….1-0…..7-0…..318…....80

Willow Park Trinity…....1-0…..1-6…...34…...217

Trinity Christian……......0-0…..1-3…....68…...159

Coram Deo…….…...…....0-1…..2-5…...176…..246

Temple Christian….…...0-1…..1-6…...119…..283

Oct. 11

Lubbock Christian 44, Coram Deo 14

Willow Park Trinity 26, Temple Christian 0

Friday

Trinity Christian at Willow Park Trinity, 6 p.m.

Fort Worth Temple Christian at Coram Deo, 7:30 p.m.

Six-Man Division II District 1

District | Overall | PF | PA

Harvest Christian…...1-0…..7-0…..395…....38

Abilene Christian…...1-0…..7-0…..388…....70

All Saints ………...,,…...0-0…..1-5…...134…..251

Christian Heritage…..0-1…..3-3…..233…..258

Coram Deo………..,,.....0-1…..2-5…..256…..390

Oct. 11

Harvest Christian 52, Christian Heritage 0

Oct. 12

Abilene Christian 64, Coram Deo 8

Friday

All Saints at Coram Deo, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Christian Heritage at Abilene Christian, 3 p.m.

Six-Man Division III District 1

District | Overall | PF | PA

Kingdom Prep……...0-0…..5-0…..246…....72

WF Notre Dame…...0-0…..2-2…..172…….71

Wichita Christian.….0-0…..1-4…..187…..323

Friday, Oct. 11

Tyler Street Christian 25, Wichita Falls Notre Dame 14

Thursday

Kingdom Prep at Blackwell, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Wichita Christian at Perrin-Whitt, 7:30 p.m.

TAIAO

Division I-North

District | Overall | PF | PA

Stephenville FAITH…............2-0…...4-2…..315…..190

CHANT Home School….........2-1…..4-3…..250…..183

BVCHEA……….....…..................1-2…..2-5…...162....261

Johnson County Sports.........1-2…..2-5…..190…..331

Lubbock Titans……..................0-0…..0-6…....90…..322

West Texas Home School…....0-0…..1-4……25…...243

Oct. 11

Nazareth 48, Lubbock Titans 0

Zephyr 46, Stephenville Faith 40

Tribe Warriors 54, BVCHEA 0

Fort Worth THESA 35, CHANT Home School 34

Friday

Lubbock Titans at Midland Trinity, 7:30 p.m.

West Texas Home School at Baird, 7:30 p.m.

BVCHEA Home School at Calvert, 7:30 p.m.

Johnson County Sports Association at Fort Worth THESA, 7:30 p.m.