Mia Alvarado

Monterey's Mia Alvarado sends the ball back over the net as Coronado's Kya Smith and Caroline Wilcoxon prepare to block.

Lubbock Summer Volleyball League

At Apex Event Center

Monday

Ropesville vs. Wellman-Union, 5:30 p.m.

Coronado vs. Wellman-Union, 7:45 p.m.

All Saints vs. Brownfield, 8:30 p.m. (Court 1)

Kingdom Prep vs. Littlefield, 8:30 p.m. (Court 2)

Shallowater V1 vs. Plainview, 8:30 p.m. (Court 3)

Monterey vs. Levelland, 8:30 p.m. (Court 4)

Shallowater V2 vs. Wellman-Union, 8:30 p.m. (Court 6)

Lubbock High vs. Idalou, 8:30 p.m. (Court 7)

Frenship Blue vs. Frenship Gold, 8:30 p.m. (Court 6)

All Saints vs. Kingdom Prep, 9:15 p.m. (Court 1)

Brownfield vs. Littlefield, 9:15 p.m. (Court 2)

Shallowater V1 vs. Monterey, 9:15 p.m. (Court 3)

Plainview vs. Lubbock High, 9:15 p.m. (Court 4)

Frenship Gold vs. Shallowater V2, 9:15 p.m. (Court 5)

Idalou vs. Levelland, 9:15 p.m. (Court 7)

Frenship Blue vs. Coronado, 9:15 p.m. (Court 8)

Tuesday

Post vs. Shallowater V1, 7:45 p.m. (Court 1)

Levelland vs. Lubbock High, 7:45 p.m. (Court 4)

All Saints vs. Shallowater V2, 8:30 p.m. (Court 1)

Kingdom Prep vs. Ropesville, 8:30 p.m. (Court 2)

Shallowater V1 vs. Idalou, 8:30 p.m. (Court 3)

Coronado vs. Frenship Gold, 8:30 p.m. (Court 4)

Brownfield vs. Post, 8:30 p.m. (Court 5)

Littlefield vs. Wellman-Union, 8:30 p.m. (Court 6)

Lubbock High vs. Monterey, 8:30 p.m. (Court 7)

Plainview vs. Frenship Blue, 8:30 p.m. (Court 8)

All Saints vs. Ropesville, 9:15 p.m. (Court 1)

Kingdom Prep vs. Shallowater V2, 9:15 p.m. (Court 2)

Shallowater V1 vs. Coronado, 9:15 p.m. (Court 3)

Levelland vs. Frenship Gold, 9:15 p.m. (Court 4)

Brownfield vs. Wellman-Union, 9:15 p.m. (Court 5)

Littlefield vs. Post, 9:15 p.m. (Court 6)

Frenship Blue vs. Monterey, 9:15 p.m. (Court 7)

Plainview vs. Idalou, 9:15 p.m. (Court 8)

Wednesday

Post vs. Levelland, 7:45 p.m. (Court 3)

Idalou vs. Frenship Gold, 7:30 p.m. (Court 4)

Monterey vs. Idalou, 8:30 p.m. (Court 1)

Coronado vs. Plainview, 8:30 p.m. (Court 2)

Shallowater V1 vs. Levelland, 8:30 p.m. (Court 3)

Lubbock High vs. Frenship Blue, 8:30 p.m. (Court 4)

Littlefield vs. Ropesville, 8:30 p.m. (Court 5)

All Saints vs. Post, 8:30 p.m. (Court 6)

Wellman-Union vs. Kingdom Prep, 8:30 p.m. (Court 7)

Shallowater V2 vs. Brownfield, 8:30 p.m. (Court 8)

Monterey vs. Coronado, 9:15 p.m. (Court 1)

Frenship Gold vs. Plainview, 9:15 p.m. (Court 2)

Shallowater V1 vs. Lubbock High, 9:15 p.m. (Court 3)

Levelland vs. Frenship Blue, 9:15 p.m. (Court 4)

All Saints vs. Littlefield, 9:15 p.m. (Court 5)

Post vs. Wellman-Union, 9:15 p.m. (Court 6)

Brownfield vs. Kingdom Prep, 9:15 p.m. (Court 7)

Ropesville vs. Shallowater V2, 9:15 p.m. (Court 8)

Thursday

Idalou vs. Ropesville, 5:30 p.m. (Court 1)

Frenship Blue vs. Idalou, 7:45 p.m. (Court 1)

Monterey vs. Frenship Gold, 8:30 p.m. (Court 1)

Shallowater V1 vs. Kingdom Prep, 8:30 p.m. (Court 2)

Frenship Blue vs. Post, 8:30 p.m. (Court 3)

Littlefield vs. Shallowater V2, 8:30 p.m. (Court 4)

Lubbock High vs. Coronado, 8:30 p.m. (Court 5)

Plainview vs. Brownfield, 8:30 p.m. (Court 6)

Levelland vs. Ropesville, 8:30 p.m. (Court 7)

All Saints vs. Wellman-Union, 8:30 p.m. (Court 8)

Plainview vs. Monterey, 9:15 p.m. (Court 1)

Shallowater V1 vs. Littlefield, 9:15 p.m. (Court 2)

Frenship Gold vs. Shallowater V2, 9:15 p.m. (Court 3)

Kingdom Prep vs. Post, 9:15 p.m. (Court 4)

Idalou vs. Coronado, 9:15 p.m. (Court 5)

Levelland vs. All Saints, 9:15 p.m. (Court 6)

Lubbock High vs. Wellman-Union, 9:15 p.m. (Court 7)

Brownfield vs. Ropesville, 9:15 p.m. (Court 8)