Mina Luna

Cooper left fielder Mina Luna catches a pop fly against Monterey on Tuesday.

Monday

GIRLS SOCCER

District 3-5A

Monterey 1, Palo Duro 0

BOYS SOCCER 

District 3-5A

Amarillo High 3, Lubbock-Cooper 2

SOFTBALL

Tahoka 12, Estacado 0

Idalou 9, Trinity Christian 4

Tuesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 6A regional quarterfinal

Arlington Bowie 65, Frenship 55

GIRLS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Frenship 6, Tascosa 0

Odessa High 2, Midland High 0

Odessa Permian 4, Midland Lee 1

District 3-5A

Amarillo High 4, Lubbock-Cooper 0

Coronado 7, Lubbock High 0

District 4-4A

San Angelo Lake View 5, Estacado 0

BOYS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Frenship 4, Tascosa 2 

Midland High 0, Odessa High 0

Odessa Permian 4, Midland Lee 2

District 3-5A

Coronado 1, Lubbock High 0

Palo Duro 2, Monterey 1

Randall 4, Caprock 2

District 4-4A

San Angelo Lake View 1, Estacado 1; Lake View wins SO 4-3

SOFTBALL

District 3-5A

Cooper 3, Monterey 2; suspended

Amarillo High 8, Coronado 6

Randall 17, Lubbock High 0

Non-district

Lubbock Christian 16, Denver City 9

BASEBALL

Odessa Permian 8, Cooper 5

Estacado 8, Plainview 7 

Denver City 3, Lubbock Christian 1; suspended

Wednesday

SOFTBALL

District 3-5A

Monterey at Cooper (resumption), 6 p.m.

GOLF

Estacado boys at Post Tournament (at Tahoka CC)

Thursday

TRACK & FIELD

Frenship, Cooper & Monterey at ACU Wildcat Relays

Lubbock High at Can Reef Relays | Snyder

GOLF

Estacado girls at Post Tournament (Tahoka CC)

TENNIS

Lubbock High at Amarillo Quad

Monterey at Central Slam | San Angelo

SOFTBALL

TURF WARS TOURNAMENT

At Byron Nelson HS

Frenship at Byron Nelson, 9 a.m.

Frenship vs. Lake Travis, 1 p.m.

At Justin Northwest

Monterey at Justin Northwest, 3 p.m.

Monterey vs. FW Brewer, 7 p.m.

WYLIE TOURNAMENT

Cooper vs. Rockwall, 5 p.m.

Cooper vs. Sachse, 7 p.m.

IOWA PARK TOURNAMENT

At Wichita Falls City View

Coronado vs. Wichita Falls Rider, 3 p.m.

Coronado at Wichita Falls City View, 5 p.m.

LADY LEOPARDS CLASSIC

At Lorena HS

Estacado vs. West, 12:30 p.m.

Estacado vs. Hillsboro, 5:45 p.m.

BROWNFIELD TOURNAMENT

Lubbock Christian at Brownfield, 11 a.m.

Lubbock Christian vs. Muleshoe, 3 p.m.

TAHOKA TOURNAMENT

Trinity Christian at Tahoka, 2:45 p.m.

Trinity Christian vs. Idalou, 8 p.m.

BASEBALL

DFW CLASH

At Flower Mound

Frenship at Flower Mound, 1 p.m.

Frenship vs. Cy Fair Bridgeland, 4 p.m.

MIDLAND TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

At Christensen Stadium

Lubbock High vs. Odessa High, 10 a.m.

At Security Bank Ballpark

Lubbock-Cooper vs. Odessa Permian, 10 a.m.

Lubbock-Cooper vs. Sam Angelo Central, 4 p.m.

At Midland Lee (Ernie Johnson Field)

Lubbock High vs. El Paso Montwood, 4 p.m.

TYDE CLASSIC

At Arlington Martin

Coronado vs. Plano, 1:30 p.m.

Coronado at Arlington Martin, 4 p.m.

SOUTHWEST UNIVERSITY SPRING CLASSIC

At El Paso Eastwood

Monterey vs. El Paso High, 1 p.m.

Monterey at El Paso Eastwood, 6 p.m.

LEVELLAND LINEDRIVE CLASSIC

At Levelland

Estacado vs. Pecos, 10 a.m.

Estacado vs. Graham, 3 p.m.

At Hodges Park

Trinity Christian vs. Dumas, 3 p.m.

Trinity Christian vs. Idalou, 5:30 p.m.

Estacado vs. River Road, 8 p.m.

Friday

GIRLS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Frenship at Odessa Permian, 5:30 p.m.

District 3-5A

Coronado at Randall, 7 p.m.

Palo Duro at Lubbock High, 7 p.m.

Lubbock-Cooper at Monterey, 7 p.m.

District 4-4A

Snyder at Estacado, 6 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Frenship at Odessa Permian, 7:30 p.m.

 District 3-5A

Randall at Coronado, 7 p.m.

Lubbock High at Palo Duro, 5 p.m.

Monterey at Lubbock-Cooper, 7 p.m.

District 4-4A

Estacado at Snyder, 5 p.m.

TRACK & FIELD

Coronado at Canyon Invitational

Lubbock Christian at Trinity Christian

Estacado at West Texas Relays | Odessa

GOLF

Frenship at Class 6A Region I Preview at Tangle Ridge GC

Frenship at Seminole Invitational

Cooper Red (girls), Monterey at Seminole Invitational

Cooper (boys) at Regional Preview | Georgetown

SOFTBALL

TURF WARS TOURNAMENT

At Southlake Carroll

Frenship vs. Denton Guyer, 11 a.m.

Frenship vs. Plano West, 3 p.m.

At Eaton HS

Monterey vs. Fort Worth Paschal, 11 a.m.

Monterey at Eaton, 3 p.m.

WYLIE TOURNAMENT

Cooper at Wylie, 3 p.m.

Cooper vs. McKinney Boyd, 7 p.m.

IOWA PARK TOURNAMENT

At Iowa Park

Coronado vs. Decatur, 1 p.m.

Coronado at Iowa Park, 5 p.m.

LADY LEOPARDS CLASSIC

Estacado vs. Cedar Ridge, 10:45 a.m.

Estacado vs. Marble Falls, 2:15 p.m.

BROWNFIELD TOURNAMENT

Lubbock Christian vs. Shallowater, 9 a.m.

Lubbock Christian vs. Kermit, 11 a.m.

TAHOKA TOURNAMENT

Trinity Christian vs. Post, 1:15 p.m.

BASEBALL

DFW CLASH

At Southlake Carroll

Frenship at Southlake Carroll, 1 p.m.

Frenship vs. Wylie, 4 p.m.

TYDE CLASSIC

At Arlington High

Coronado vs. Colleyville Heritage, 1:30 p.m.

Coronado at Arlington High, 4 p.m.

MIDLAND TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

At Midland High (Zachery Field)

Lubbock-Cooper vs. Odessa High, 10 a.m.

Lubbock High vs. El Paso Franklin, 1 p.m.

Lubbock High at Midland High, 4 p.m.

At Christensen Stadium

Lubbock-Cooper vs. Weatherford, 4 p.m.

SOUTHWEST UNIVERSITY SPRING CLASSIC

At El Paso Eastwood

Monterey vs. El Paso Ysleta, 1:30 p.m.

At El Paso Hanks

Monterey at El Paso Hanks, 6 p.m.

LEVELLAND LINEDRIVE CLASSIC

At Littlefield

Estacado vs. Dalhart, 3 p.m.

Estacado vs. Big Spring, 5:30 p.m.

At Hodges Park

Trinity Christian vs. Greenwood, 3 p.m.

Trinity Christian vs. Graham, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

GOLF

Frenship at Class 6A Region I Preview at Tangle Ridge GC

Frenship at Seminole Invitational

Cooper Red (girls), Monterey at Seminole Invitational

Cooper (boys) at Regional Preview | Georgetown

SOFTBALL

Lubbock Christian at Brownfield Tournament

TURF WARS TOURNAMENT

At Southlake Carroll

Frenship vs. Keller Fossil Ridge, 9 a.m.

Frenship vs. Irving Nimitz, 11 a.m.

At Byron Nelson HS

Monterey vs. Odessa High, 9 a.m.

Monterey at Byron Nelson, 1 p.m.

WYLIE TOURNAMENT

Cooper vs. Mesquite Horn, 10 a.m.

Cooper vs. Allen, noon

IOWA PARK TOURNAMENT

At Wichita Falls City View

Coronado vs. Vernon, 9 a.m.

LADY LEOPARDS CLASSIC

Estacado vs. Little River Academy, 9 a.m.

Estacado at Lorena, 12:30 p.m.

BROWNFIELD TOURNAMENT

Lubbock Christian vs. Midland High JV, 9 a.m.

TAHOKA TOURNAMENT

Trinity Christian vs. TBD

BASEBALL

DFW CLASH

At Denton Guyer

Frenship at Denton Guyer, 10 a.m.

Frenship vs. Wakeland, 12:30 p.m.

TYDE CLASSIC

At Arlington Martin

Coronado vs. Ennis, 10 a.m.

MIDLAND TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

At Christensen Stadium

Lubbock-Cooper vs. El Paso Franklin, 10 a.m.

At Security Bank Ballpark

Lubbock High vs. Andrews, 1 p.m.

SOUTHWEST UNIVERSITY SPRING CLASSIC

Monterey vs. TBD

LEVELLAND LINEDRIVE CLASSIC

At Lubbock-Cooper

Estacado vs. Brownfield, 3 p.m.