Madi Stephens

Monterey's Madi Stephens clears the ball as Cooper's Niyah Thompson checks her on Tuesday.

Monday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TAPPS

District 1-1A

Kingdom Prep 45, Plainview Christian 38

TAPPS

District 1-1A

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kingdom Prep 81, Plainview Christian 20

Tuesday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

District 3-5A

Monterey 69, Coronado 30

Randall 55, Lubbock-Cooper 53

Non-district

Midland Lee 41, Lubbock High 28

Frenship 80, Seminole 42

Abernathy 52, Estacado 32

Lubbock Christian 47, Smyer 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

District 3-5A

Monterey 63, Coronado 52

Lubbock-Cooper 55, Randall 52

Non-district

Frenship 56, Seminole 50

Estacado 77, Abernathy 44

Canyon 51, Trinity Christian 44

Thursday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tournaments

Montereyat Tall City Oilman Tournament

Lubbock Christian & Lubbock Titans at Smyer Tournament

All Saints & Southcrest Christian at Floydada Tournament

BOYS BASKETBALL

Tournaments

Frenship at Keller ISD Tournament

Coronado & Trinity Christian at Decatur Tournament

Lubbock-Cooper at Tall City Oil Man Invitational in Midland

Lubbock High at Andrews Tournament

Estacado at Fort Stockton Tournament

Lubbock Christian & Lubbock Titans at Smyer Tournament

All Saints & Southcrest Christian at Floydada Tournament

WRESTLING

Monterey& Tascosa at Amarillo, 5 p.m.

Friday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non-district

Lubbock-Cooper vs. Denton Guyer, 5 p.m. (At Merkel HS)

Greenwood at Frenship, 6 p.m.

Estacado at Coronado, 6 p.m.

TAPPS

District 1-1A

Christ the King at Wichita Falls Christ Academy, 6 p.m.

Wichita Christian at Kingdom Prep, 6 p.m.

Tournaments

Montereyat Tall City Oilman Tournament

Lubbock Christian & Lubbock Lady Titans at Smyer Tournament

All Saints & Southcrest Christian at Floydada Tournament

BOYS BASKETBALL

TAPPS

District 1-1A

Christ the King at Wichita Falls Christ Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Wichita Christian at Kingdom Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Tournaments

Frenship at Keller ISD Tournament

Coronado & Trinity Christian at Decatur Tournament

Lubbock-Cooper at Tall City Oil Man Invitational in Midland

Lubbock High at Andrews Tournament

Estacado at Fort Stockton Tournament

Lubbock Christian & Lubbock Titans at Smyer Tournament

All Saints & Southcrest Christian at Floydada Tournament

SWIMMING

Coronado, Lubbock High, Monterey & Estacado at North Texas 5A TISCA | Frisco ISD Natatorium

WRESTLING

Frenship, Coronado & Estacado at Lubbock High Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Monterey at Chisholm Trail Tournament

Saturday

FOOTBALL

Class 5A Division II state semifinal

Lubbock-Cooper vs. Aledo, 3 p.m., Wildcat Stadium at ACU

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TAPPS

District 1-1A

Christ the King at Wichita Christian, 11 a.m.

Wichita Falls Christ Academy at Kingdom Prep, 11 a.m.

Tournaments

Montereyat Tall City Oilman Tournament

Lubbock Christian & Lubbock Lady Titans at Smyer Tournament

All Saints & Southcrest Christian at Floydada Tournament

BOYS BASKETBALL

TAPPS

District 1-1A

Christ the King at Wichita Christian, 12:30 p.m.

Wichita Falls Christ Academy at Kingdom Prep, 12:30 p.m.

Tournaments

Frenship at Keller ISD Tournament

Coronado & Trinity Christian at Decatur Tournament

Lubbock-Cooper at Tall City Oil Man Invitational in Midland

Lubbock High at Andrews Tournament

Estacado at Fort Stockton Tournament

Lubbock Christian & Lubbock Titans at Smyer Tournament

All Saints & Southcrest Christian at Floydada Tournament

SWIMMING

Coronado, Lubbock High, Monterey & Estacado at North Texas 5A TISCA | Frisco ISD Natatorium

Lubbock High, Monterey & Estacado at Odessa Invitational

Lubbock-Cooper at Seminole Invitational

WRESTLING

Frenship & Estacado at Lubbock High Invitational

Monterey at EMS-ISD Tournament | Saginaw