Dakiyre Linzsey

Estacado's Dakiyre Linzsey elevates for a baseline jumper as Dalhart's Daryl Smith defends on Monday. The Matadors' season ended with a 72-69 loss in the Class 4A bi-district round.

Monday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

UIL regional quarterfinal

Wichita Falls Rider 42, Monterey 41

BOYS BASKETBALL

UIL bi-district round

Wichita Falls Rider 54, Lubbock-Cooper 39

Dalhart 72, Estacado 69

BASEBALL

Lubbock High 16, Snyder 11

Estacado 8, Andrews 4 (9)

Lubbock Christian 18, Muleshoe 2

SOFTBALL

Abilene High 6, Frenship 0

Tuesday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

UIL regional quarterfinal

Frenship 74, El Paso Pebble Hills 44

BOYS BASKETBALL

UIL bi-district round

Monterey 57, Aledo 38

Frenship 47, El Paso Coronado 43

GIRLS SOCCER

District 3-5A

Coronado 1, Monterey 1; Coronado 5-4 in SO

Lubbock-Cooper 1, Randall 0

Caprock 4, Lubbock High 1

District 4-4A

Snyder 1, Estacado 1; Snyder wins SO 3-2

BOYS SOCCER

District 3-5A

Monterey 5, Coronado 1

Lubbock-Cooper 1, Randall 0

Caprock 3, Lubbock High 0

District 4-4A

Snyder 2, Estacado 1

BASEBALL

Slaton 5, Trinity Christian 1 (suspended)

SOFTBALL

District 3-5A

Monterey 15, Lubbock High 5

Coronado 12, Palo Duro 0

Amarillo High 3, Cooper 0 (suspended)

Non-district

Shallowater 9, Trinity Christian 8

Wednesday

GOLF

Estacado boys at Lamesa

Thursday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TAPPS

Class 4A

Lubbock Christian vs. Trinity Christian, 11:30 a.m.

Class 2A

Southcrest Christian vs. Plano Coram Deo, 8 p.m.

Class 1A

Kingdom Prep vs. Longview Trinity, 8 p.m.

BASEBALL

Lubbock High at El Paso Tournament

Monterey at Georgetown Tournament

Rock Hardball Classic | Round Rock

Frenship vs. TBD

Cooper vs. San Angelo Central, 11 a.m.

Cooper vs. Round Rock Stony Point, 3 p.m.

Pflugerville ISD Tournament

Coronado vs. Austin Anderson, 3 p.m.

Coronado vs. Pflugerville Weiss, 5:15 p.m.

Shallowater Tournament

Lubbock Christian at Estacado, 10 a.m.

Slaton at Estacado, 10 a.m.

Lubbock Christian vs. Slaton (at Estacado), 12:30 p.m.

Dalhart at Estacado, 3 p.m.

Trinity Christian vs. Dalhart (at Estacado), 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Frenship & Cooper at Brittany Tuck Tournament | Dripping Springs

Coronado at Midlothian Tournament

Lubbock High at Abilene Tournament

Estacado at West Texas Classic | Midland

Trinity Christian at Whitney Tournament

Friday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

UIL

Region I-6A Tournament

Frenship vs. Cedar Hill, 8 p.m. at Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center in Fort Worth

TAPPS

Class 4A

State Championship Game, 9:30 a.m.

Class 2A

State Championship Game, 6 p.m.

Class 1A

State Championship Game, 8 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

TAPPS

Class 2A

All Saints vs. Dallas First Baptist, 11:30 a.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Midland Lee at Frenship, 5:30 p.m.

District 3-5A

Coronado at Amarillo High, 7 p.m.

Lubbock-Cooper at Lubbock High, 7 p.m.

Caprock at Monterey, 7 p.m.

District 4-4A

San Angelo Lake View at Estacado , 6:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Midland Lee at Frenship, 7:30 p.m.

District 3-5A

Amarillo High at Coronado, 7 p.m.

Lubbock High at Lubbock-Cooper, 7 p.m.

Monterey at Caprock, 7 p.m.

District 4-4A

Estacado at San Angelo Lake View, 5 p.m.

TRACK & FIELD

Coronado, Lubbock High, Lubbock-Cooper, Monterey & Estacado at Don Black Tiger Relays | Frenship

Lubbock Christian at Lamesa

GOLF

Frenship at Burleson Centennial Classic

Frenship at Randall Raider Rumble at Palo Duro Creek Golf Club

Lubbock-Cooper (boys) at Denton Invitational

Monterey at Andrews Invitational

Estacado girls at Regional Preview | Shadow Hills

TENNIS

Coronado at Waco UTR National Tournament

BASEBALL

Lubbock High at El Paso Tournament

Monterey at Georgetown Tournament

Rock Hardball Classic | Round Rock

Frenship vs. TBD

Cooper vs. Round Rock, noon

Cooper vs. Montgomery, 3 p.m.

Pflugerville ISD Tournament

Coronado vs. Lake Travis, 10:30 a.m.

Coronado vs. Pflugerville, 3 p.m.

Shallowater Tournament

Trinity Christian vs. San Jacinto (at Plainview), 10 a.m.

Bushland at Estacado, 3 p.m.

Lubbock Christian at Levelland, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Frenship & Cooper at Brittany Tuck Tournament | Dripping Springs

Coronado at Midlothian Tournament

Lubbock High at Abilene Tournament

Estacado at West Texas Classic | Midland

Trinity Christian at Whitney Tournament

Saturday

BOYS BASKETBALL

UIL

CLASS 5A Area Round

Monterey vs. El Paso Andress, 2 p.m. at Monahans HS

TAPPS

Class 2A

State Championship Game, 9:30 a.m.

TRACK & FIELD

Coronado, Lubbock High, Lubbock-Cooper, Monterey & Estacado at Don Black Tiger Relays | Frenship

GOLF

Frenship at Burleson Centennial Classic

Lubbock-Cooper (boys) at Denton Invitational

Monterey at Andrews Invitational

Estacado girls at Regional Preview | Shadow Hills

BASEBALL

Lubbock High at El Paso Tournament

Monterey at Georgetown Tournament

Rock Hardball Classic | Round Rock

Frenship vs. TBD

Cooper vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 11 a.m.

Pflugerville ISD Tournament

Coronado vs. San Antonio O’Connor, 10:30 a.m.

Shallowater Tournament

Trinity Christian vs. Monahans (at Estacado), 10 a.m.

Brownfield at Estacado, 10 a.m.

Lubbock Christian vs. Pecos, 10 a.m.

Wall at Estacado, 3 p.m.

Trinity Christian vs. River Road (at Shallowater), 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Frenship & Cooper at Brittany Tuck Tournament | Dripping Springs

Coronado at Midlothian Tournament

Lubbock High at Abilene Tournament

Estacado at West Texas Classic | Midland

Trinity Christian at Whitney Tournament