Amberly Ponce Jessi Bernachi

Monterey’s Amberly Ponce and Cooper’s Jessi Bernachi fight for the ball.

Tuesday

GIRLS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Odessa High 2, Frenship 2

Midland Lee 8, Tascosa 0

Odessa Permian 1, Midland High 1 

District 3-5A

Monterey 1, Amarillo High 0

Lubbock-Cooper 7, Coronado 0

Randall 0, Lubbock High 0

Caprock 6, Palo Duro 9

District 4-4A

Sweetwater 1, Estacado 1

BOYS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Odessa High 3, Frenship 1

Midland High 4, Odessa Permian 1

Midland Lee 6, Tascosa 0

District 3-5A

Lubbock-Cooper 1, Coronado 0

Randall 7, Lubbock High 0

Monterey 3, Amarillo High 1

Caprock 2, Palo Duro 1

District 4-4A

Estacado 4, Sweetwater 0

SOFTBALL

District 3-5A

Cooper 7, Randall 6

Monterey 7, Coronado 4

Non-district

Frenship 10, Bushland 9

San Angelo Lake View 13, Estacado 3

BASEBALL

District 3-5A

Monterey 5, Lubbock High 0

Coronado 19, Palo Duro 1

Amarillo High 8, Cooper 5

Wednesday

GOLF

Estacado boys at Lamesa

TENNIS

Frenship at Lake Travis Tournament

Thursday

SOFTBALL

Rattler Spring Break Classic | San Marcos

Monterey vs. Yoakum, 11 a.m.

Monterey vs. Weimar, 2 p.m.

BASEBALL

Lubbock Christian at Abilene Tournament

First Bank Classic

At O’Banion Field

Midland Lee at Coronado, 1 p.m.

El Paso Coronado at Coronado, 7 p.m.

At Matador Field

Odessa Permian at Estacado, 1 p.m.

El Paso Montwood at Estacado, 7 p.m.

At Westerner Field

Bristow at Lubbock High, 1 p.m.

El Paso Chapin at Lubbock High, 7 p.m.

At Moegle Field

San Angelo Central at Monterey, 1 p.m.

Colleyville Heritage at Monterey, 7 p.m.

At Pirate Field

Round Rock McNeill at Lubbock-Cooper, 1 p.m.

El Paso Pebble Hills at Lubbock-Cooper, 7 p.m.

At Frenship

Plainview at Frenship, 1 p.m.

El Paso Socorro at Frenship, 7 p.m.

GOLF

Estacado girls at Lamesa

TENNIS

Coronado at Amarillo Relays Tournament

Lubbock High & Monterey at Sandie Cup | Amarillo

TRACK & FIELD

Frenship, Coronado, Lubbock High, Monterey & Estacado at Cooper Pirate Relays

Friday

SOFTBALL

Non-district

Big Spring at Frenship, 4:30 p.m.

Sweetwater at Estacado, 5 p.m.

Rattler Spring Break Classic | San Marcos

Monterey vs. TBD

BASEBALL

Lubbock Christian at Abilene Tournament

First Bank Classic

At O’Banion Field

Colleyville Heritage at Coronado, 4 p.m.

El Paso Montwood at Coronado, 7 p.m.

At Matador Field

Bristow at Estacado, 4 p.m.

Plainview at Estacado, 7 p.m.

At Westerner Field

Odessa Permian at Lubbock High, 4 p.m.

El Paso Pebble Hills at Lubbock High, 7 p.m.

At Moegle Field

El Paso Chapin at Monterey, 4 p.m.

Midland Lee at Monterey, 7 p.m.

At Pirate Field

El Paso Socorro at Lubbock-Cooper, 4 p.m.

El Paso Coronado at Lubbock-Cooper, 7 p.m.

At Frenship

Round Rock McNeill at Frenship, 4 p.m.

San Angelo Central at Frenship, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

District 3-5A

Coronado at Palo Duro, 7 p.m.

Caprock at Lubbock-Cooper, 7 p.m.

Lubbock High at Monterey (Lowrey Field), 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

District 3-5A

Palo Duro at Coronado, 7 p.m.

Lubbock-Cooper at Caprock, 7 p.m.

Monterey at Lubbock High, 7 p.m.

TRACK & FIELD

Lubbock Christian at New Deal

GOLF

Lubbock-Cooper Black, Lubbock-Cooper Red at Plainview Invitational

Monterey at Amarillo Invitational

Saturday

SOFTBALL

Rattler Spring Break Classic | San Marcos

Monterey vs. TBD

BASEBALL

Lubbock Christian at Abilene Tournament

First Bank Classic

At O’Banion Field

San Angelo Central vs. Coronado, 1 p.m.

At Matador Field

El Paso Chapin at Estacado, 1 p.m.

At Westerner Field

El Paso Montwood at Lubbock High, 1 p.m.

At Moegle Field

Odessa Permian at Monterey, 1 p.m.

At Frenship

Lubbock-Cooper at Frenship, 1 p.m.

GOLF

Lubbock-Cooper Black, Lubbock-Cooper Red at Plainview Invitational

Monterey at Amarillo Invitational