Lauren Catherman

Monday

BOYS BASKETBALL

 Canyon Reed Tournament | Snyder

Estacado 68, Brownfield 47

Estacado 66, Abilene Cooper 35

Tuesday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

District 3-5A

Lubbock-Cooper 56, Coronado 16

Caprock 52, Lubbock High 37

Monterey 73, Palo Duro 60

BOYS BASKETBALL

District 3-5A

Lubbock-Cooper 56, Coronado 44

Caprock 48, Lubbock High 38

Palo Duro 85, Monterey 77

 Canyon Reef Tournament | Snyder

Wichita Falls Rider 69, Estacado 52

Estacado 50, Snyder 43 

Thursday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Non-district

Glen Rose Tournament

Frenship 62, El Paso El Dorado 43

Frenship 70, Andrews 42

GIRLS SOCCER

WT Tournament | Canyon

Frenship 4, El Paso Andress 0

Frenship 12, Palo Duro 0

National Elite Prep Showcase

Lake Travis 3, Coronado 1

Round Rock 2, Monterey 0

Richland Rebels Winter Blast

Lubbock High 0, Arlington Heights 0

Elk Invitational | Burleson Centennial HS

Everman 1, Estacado 0

BOYS SOCCER

ECISD Tournament | Odessa

El Paso Burges 3, Lubbock-Cooper 1

Governor’s Cup | Georgetown

Monterey 4, Abilene Cooper 2 

Friday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

District 3-5A

Lubbock-Cooper 61, Caprock 33

Plainview 58, Lubbock High 22

Amarillo High 64, Monterey 39

Non-district

Canyon 64, Frenship 44

Lubbock Christian 70, Lovington 66 (OT)

Lovington 48, Trinity Christian 38

BOYS BASKETBALL

District 3-5A

Lubbock-Cooper 56, Caprock 21

Plainview 66, Lubbock High 56

Amarillo High 57, Monterey 51

Non-district

Estacado 88, San Angelo Lake View 52 

Levelland 55, Lubbock Christian 49

Trinity 70, Lovington 43

Glen Rose Tournament

Frenship 66, Pampa 59

Frenship 61, Grapevine Faith 54

GIRLS SOCCER

WT Tournament

Frenship 6, El Paso Andress 0

National Elite Prep Showcase

Coronado 4, Cornerstone Christian 0

Byron Nelson 2, Coronado 0

TCA 3, Monterey 1

Byron Nelson 2, Monterey 0

Richland Rebels Winter Blast

Richland High 2, Lubbock High 1

El Paso Pebble 2, Lubbock High 0

Elk Invitational | Burleson Centennial HS

Estacado 0, Dumas 9

Fort Worth Western Hills 6, Estacado 2

BOYS SOCCER

ECISD Tournament | Odessa

Midland High 1, Lubbock-Cooper 0

Lubbock-Cooper 3, Dumas 0

Governor’s Cup | Georgetown

Monterey 4, Austin Lake Travis 3

Saturday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Non-district

Glen Rose Tournament

Frenship 74, Waxahachie Life 67

GIRLS SOCCER

Elk Invitational | Burleson Centennial HS

Alvarado 8, Estacado 0

WT Tournament

Frenship 3, Midland Lee 0

National Elite Prep Showcase

Coronado 4, Antonian 0

Lake Travis 6, Monterey 0

BOYS SOCCER

Lubbock-Cooper 4, Abilene Wylie 1

Governor’s Cup | Georgetown

Monterey 0, Irving MacArthur 0