scoreboard wildart

Saturday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TAPPS

District 1-4A

Lubbock Christian 72, Willow Park Trinity 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

TAPPS

District 1-4A

Lubbock Christian 61, Willow Park Trinity 51

GIRLS SOCCER

Non-district

Amarillo High 4, Lubbock-Cooper 0

Frenship 1, Amarillo High 1  

Frenship 5, Snyder 0

BOYS SOCCER

Non-district

Mansfield Lake Ridge 1, Frenship 0

--------------------------------------------------------

Friday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

District 2-6A

Frenship at San Angelo Central, ppd.

District 4-5A

Abilene Cooper 58, Coronado 55

Lubbock-Cooper 70, Monterey 42

Abilene Wylie 56, Lubbock High 31

District 3-4A

Estacado 66, San Angelo Lake View 50

TAPPS

District 1-4A

Trinity Christian 65, Fort Worth Lake Country 28

District 1-2A

Kingdom Prep 42, Christ the King 25

Southcrest Christian 64, Abilene Christian 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

District 2-6A

Frenship 81, San Angelo Central 46

District 4-5A

Abilene Cooper 74, Coronado 45

Abilene Wylie 50, Lubbock High 27

Monterey 44, Lubbock-Cooper 38

District 3-4A

Estacado 87, San Angelo Lake View 40

TAPPS

District 1-4A

Colleyville Covenant Christian 59, Lubbock Christian 46

Trinity Christian 94, Fort Worth Lake Country 41

District 1-2A

All Saints 45, Ascension Academy 27

Kingdom Prep 84, Christ the King 43

Southcrest Christian 39, Abilene Christian 29

GIRLS SOCCER

Non-district

Monterey 3, Tascosa 0

Lubbock High 9, Estacado 0

Wichita Falls Rider 4, Coronado 0

BOYS SOCCER

Non-district

Wichita Falls High 2, Frenship 1

Hurst LD Bell 4, Frenship 2

Midland High 4, Estacado 0

Lubbock-Cooper 3, Amarillo High 0

Monterey 2, Snyder 1

--------------------------------------------------------

Wednesday

GIRLS SOCCER

Non-district

Monterey 10, Sweetwater 0

BOYS SOCCER

Non-district

Monterey 2, Caprock 0

--------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

District 2-6A

Frenship 56, Midland High 53 (OT)

District 4-5A

Coronado 57, Monterey 48

Lubbock-Cooper 52, Abilene Wylie 49

Abilene Cooper 50, Lubbock High 32

District 3-4A

Estacado 54, Sweetwater 34

TAPPS

District 1-4A

Trinity Christian 55, Midland Trinity 4

District 1-2A

Kingdom Prep 36, All Saints 31

Abilene Christian 40, Christ the King 27

Non-district

Lubbock Christian 56, Midland Christian 33

BOYS BASKETBALL

District 2-6A

Frenship 71, Midland High 52

District 4-5A

Monterey 73, Coronado 51

Lubbock-Cooper 52, Abilene Wylie 43

Abilene Cooper 44, Lubbock High 31

District 3-4A

Estacado 101, Sweetwater 39

TAPPS

District 1-4A

Trinity Christian 108, Midland Trinity 60

District 1-2A

Kingdom Prep 67, All Saints 51

Abilene Christian 64, Christ the King 41

Southcrest Christian def. Amarillo Ascension (score not reported)

Non-district

Midland Christian 44, Lubbock Christian 34

GIRLS SOCCER

Non-district

Coronado 16, Palo Duro 0

Odessa High at Lubbock High, ppd.

Monterey at Sweetwater, ppd.

Borger at Estacado, ppd.

Odessa Permian at Lubbock-Cooper, ppd.

BOYS SOCCER

Non-district

Borger 3, Coronado 0

Palo Duro 3, Lubbock High 0

Lubbock-Cooper 3, Odessa Permian 0

Caprock at Monterey, ppd.