scoreboard wildart

Saturday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A state semifinal

Frisco Liberty 39, Lubbock-Cooper 37

BOYS BASKETBALL

TAPPS

Class 4A regional playoff

Trinity Christian 56, Lubbock Christian 48

Class 2A regional playoffs

All Saints 42, Longview Trinity 36

KPA 70, Texoma Christian 49

SOFTBALL

Turf Wars Tournament

Frenship 4, Southlake Carroll 3

Frenship 14, Lake Ridge 1

Monterey 4, Richland 3

Monterey 13, Boyd 2

Flower Mound Tournament

Coronado 12, Richardson 0

Coronado 5, Keller 4

Granbury Tournament

Lubbock 12, Fort Worth Falcons 1

Saginaw Boswell 7, Lubbock High 1

BASEBALL

DFW Classic

Frenship 4, Denton Guyer 3

Rockwall Heath 4, Frenship 3

Tournament of Champions | Midland

Coronado 6, Randall 1

Coronado 11, Amarillo High 2

Lubbock-Cooper 16, Tascosa 0

Plainview 5, Lubbock High 2

Monterey 3, Plainview 2

Lubbock High 15, Caprock 4

Levelland Tournament

Pecos 17. Estacado 5

Trinity Christian 8, Amarillo River Road 5

Trinity Christian 9, Hereford 1

Cotton Field Classic

Abernathy 3, Lubbock Christian 2

TRACK & FIELD

Coronado & Lubbock-Cooper at Canyon Invitational

----------------------------------------------

Friday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TAPPS CLASS 4A

Girls regional playoff

Lubbock Christian 69, Fort Worth Lake Country 36

TAPPS CLASS 2A

Regional round

Southcrest Christian 49, Kingdom Prep 18

GIRLS SOCCER

District 4-5A

Lubbock-Cooper 2, Abilene Cooper 1

Monterey 2, Abilene Wylie 1

District 3-4A

Estacado 3, Sweetwater 1

BOYS SOCCER

District 4-5A

Monterey 5, Abilene Wylie 1

Lubbock-Cooper 1, Abilene Cooper 1 

District 3-4A

Estacado 9, Sweetwater 0

SOFTBALL

Turf Wars Tournament

Frenship 11, Grand Prairie 1

Frenship 14, Irving Nimitz 1

Monterey 2, Prosper Rock Hill 1

Monterey 7, Hebron 7

Flower Mound Tournament

Mansfield 2, Coronado 0

Coppell 9, Coronado 3

Granbury Tournament

Weatherford 8, Lubbock High 4

Burleson 8, Lubbock High 4

BASEBALL

Monterey 4, Andrews 3

DFW Classic

Wylie 5, Frenship 4

Southlake Carroll 5, Frenship 3

Tournament of Champions | Midland

Coronado 7, Odessa High 2

Coronado 2, Midland Lee 1

Midland Lee 6, Lubbock-Cooper 5

Lubbock-Cooper 11, Abilene High 0

Odessa Permian 20, Lubbock High 6

Abilene High 2, Monterey 1

Levelland Tournament

Estacado 8, Hereford 7

Palo Duro 8, Estacado 7

Trinity Christian 11, Brownfield 5

Trinity Christian 10, Wall 3

Cotton Field Classic

Brownfield 14, Lubbock Christian 13

Lamesa 10, Lubbock Christian 3

TRACK & FIELD

Frenship at West Texas Relays

Coronado & Lubbock-Cooper at Canyon Invitational

----------------------------------------------

Thursday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TAPPS CLASS 4A

Regional Round

Trinity Christian 51, Bishop Gorman 35

SOFTBALL

Turf Wars Tournament

Frenship 9, Brewer 3

Frenship 9, Euless Trinity 5

Allen 5, Monterey 2

Monterey 6, Byron Nelson 1

Flower Mound Tournament

Flower Mound Marcus 3, Coronado 2

Coronado 9, Aledo 4

Granbury Tournament

Lubbock High 12, Benbrook 1

Lubbock High 4, Granbury 4

Llano Tournament

Early 12, Trinity Christian 6

Lakeview 5, Trinity Christian 4

Seminole Tournament

Estacado 6, Brownfield 3 

Roosevelt 9, Estacado 8

Muleshoe 6, Estacado 5

BASEBALL

DFW Classic

Frenship 10, Rockwall 6

Aledo 11, Frenship 1

Tournament of Champions | Midland

LCP 23, Randall 15

Randall 13, Monterey 10

Coronado 13, Tascosa 3

Tascosa 10, Lubbock High 7

Monterey 10, Caprock 2

Amarillo High 10, LCP 0

Lubbock High 8, Randall 7

Levelland Tournament

Trinity Christian 8, Snyder 4

Trinity Christian 17, Borger 2

Estacado 11, Perryton 8

Estacado 8, Dumas 7

Cotton Field Classic

Lubbock Christian 9, Idalou 4

----------------------------------------------

Tuesday

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CLASS 5A

Region 1 championship game

Lubbock-Cooper 78, Plainview 58

TAPPS

Area-round playoffs

CLASS 4A

Trinity 60, Arlington Grace Prep 10

CLASS 2A

Kingdom Prep 43, Texhoma Christian 40

Southcrest Christian 54, Weatherford Christian 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

CLASS 4A

Regional semifinal

Argyle 57, Estacado 40

TAPPS

Area-round playoffs

CLASS 4A

Trinity Christian 86, Tyler Bishop Gorman 36

CLASS 2A

All Saints 50, Weatherford Christian 45

GIRLS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Frenship 2, Abilene High 1

District 4-5A

Coronado 1, Monterey 1

Lubbock-Cooper 4, Lubbock High 2

District 3-4A

San Angelo Lake View 1, Estacado 1; Lake View won 3-2 PK

BOYS SOCCER

District 2-6A

Frenship 3, Abilene High 0

District 4-5A

Monterey 9, Coronado 0

Lubbock-Cooper 2, Lubbock High 0

District 3-4A

Estacado 6, San Angelo Lake View 0

SOFTBALL

Non-district

Frenship 13, Monterey 2

Coronado 15, Midland Lee 5

Plainview 6, Lubbock High 5

New Deal 8, Estacado 0

Trinity Christian 15, Crosbyton 8

BASEBALL

Coronado 10, Plainview 6 (8)

Lubbock-Cooper 19, Odessa Permian 7

----------------------------------------------

Monday

BOYS BASKETBALL

TAPPS CLASS 2A

Area-round playoff

Kingdom Prep 62, Muenster Sacred Heart 52