new wildart 2

Note: All times, days and locations subject to change due to weather.

-----------------------------------------

Thursday

BOYS SOCCER

Bi-district playoffs

CLASS 5A

Amarillo High 4, Lubbock High 1

-----------------------------------------

Friday

GIRLS SOCCER

Bi-district playoffs

CLASS 6A

El Paso Eastlake 1, Frenship 1 (Eastlake won 4-1 in PK)

CLASS 5A

Coronado 9, Tascosa 0

Amarillo High 4, Lubbock-Cooper 0

Monterey 3, Caprock 0

CLASS 4A

Mineral wells 3, Estacado 2

BOYS SOCCER

Bi-district playoffs

CLASS 6A

El Paso Coronado 5, Frenship 3

CLASS 5A

Randall 2, Lubbock-Cooper 1

Monterey 3, Caprock 0

CLASS 4A

Mineral Wells 7, Estacado 1

SOFTBALL

District 2-6A

Odessa High 9, Frenship 7

District 4-5A

Coronado 12, Abilene Wylie 5

Lubbock-Cooper 16, Lubbock High 5

Monterey 10, Abilene Cooper 7

District 3-4A

Snyder 14, Estacado 1

BASEBALL

District 2-6A

Frenship 9, Abilene High 5

District 4-5A

Lubbock-Cooper 9, Coronado 5

Lubbock High 10, Monterey 0

District 3-4A

Estacado 5, San Angelo Lake View 4

TAPPS District 1-4A

Fort Worth Lake Country 9, Lubbock Christian 4

Willow Park Trinity 7, Trinity Christian 6

-----------------------------------------

Saturday

SOFTBALL

Non-district

Lubbock High at Odessa Permian

BASEBALL

District 2-6A

Frenship at Abilene High 

TAPPS District 1-4A

Trinity Christian 16, Willow Park Trinity 2

Fort Worth Lake Country 8, Lubbock Christian 7

-----------------------------------------

Monday

BASEBALL

Non-district

Trinity Christian 9 Littlefield 4

-----------------------------------------

Tuesday

GIRLS SOCCER

District 3-4A

(Playoff for seeding)

San Angelo Lake View 1 Estacado 1 (Lake View won 5-4 on PKs)

SOFTBALL

District 4-5A

Coronado 9, Lubbock High 1

Abilene Cooper 11, Lubbock-Cooper 4

Monterey 4, Abilene Wylie 1

District 3-4A

Big Spring 17, Estacado 0

Non-district

Lubbock Christian 14, New Home 4

BASEBALL

District 2-6A

Frenship 11, Abilene High 6

District 4-5A

Coronado 13, Abilene Cooper 1

Lubbock-Cooper 6, Monterey 0

Abilene Wylie 6, Lubbock High 1

District 3-4A

Estacado 7, Sweetwater 4

Non-district

Trinity Christian 10, Slaton 8 

Denver City 15, Lubbock Christian 12

-----------------------------------------

Wednesday

SOFTBALL

Non-district

Shallowater 14, Trinity Christian 0