Madden Montgomery

Lubbock-Cooper's Madden Montgomery looks for room to operate as Monterey's Jose Ortiz Cruz defends.

GIRLS

District 2-6A

District | Overall

SA Central......10-0-2......15-3-2

Permian.........7-3-2......11-5-3

Frenship..........7-3-2.....11-5-5

Midland...........5-7-0......10-15-0

Abilene............3-5-4.......5-9-5

Legacy............3-6-3......8-9-4

Odessa............0-11-1......2-17-1 

Tuesday

Frenship 2, Midland High 0

San Angelo Central 3, Abilene High 2

Midland Legacy 6, Odessa Permian 2

District 4-5A

District | Overall

Coronado...........10-0-0....19-3-2

LCP.....................7-3-0....16-7-0

Monterey............5-4-1.....13-15-1

Abilene Wylie......3-6-1.....6-11-2

Abilene Cooper....2-8-0.....6-11-1

Lubbock High.....1-7-2.....8-13-3

Tuesday

Coronado 12, Abilene Cooper 0

LCP 2, Monterey 1

Lubbock High 1, Abilene Wylie 1

District 4-4A

District | Overall

Lake View.....6-1-1.....11-5-2

Snyder..........5-1-2.....9-3-2

Greenwood...4-4-0.....8-11-2

Estacado......3-4-1.....5-14-2

Sweetwater...0-8-0.....0-14-0

--------------------------------------

BOYS

District 2-6A

District | Overall

Legacy............9-0-3......15-3-6

Frenship..........7-2-3.....14-4-3

Odessa............6-3-3......9-6-5

Permian.........5-4-3.......7-9-3

Midland...........5-6-1......7-9-3

Abilene............2-9-1......4-11-4

SA Central......0-10-2........1-14-5

Tuesday

Midland High 4, Frenship 2

Abilene High 1, San Angelo Central 1

Midland Legacy 2, Odessa Permian 1

District 4-5A

District | Overall

Monterey.............8-1-1.....16-4-1

LCP.....................9-1-0......13-8-2

Abilene Cooper....5-4-1......8-12-2

Abilene Wylie......3-4-3.....3-14-4

Lubbock High.....1-8-1......2-14-2

Coronado...........0-8-2.....6-16-2

Tuesday

Abilene Cooper 2, Coronado 1

LCP 2, Monterey 0

Abilene Wylie 3, Lubbock High 1

District 4-4A

District | Overall

Snyder..........7-1-0....16-2-2

Lake View.....7-1-0.....12-5-1

Estacado......3-5-0.....3-14-0

Greenwood...2-6-0.....2-14-0 

Sweetwater...1-7-0.....2-10-1

Friday

San Angelo Lake View 4, Estacado 0

Snyder 10, Sweetwater 0